Staff Directory

Name Current Grade Picture
Achaw, Osei-Wusu (Ing. Prof.) Vice-Chancellor Achaw, Osei-Wusu (Ing. Prof.)
Engr. Prof. Mike Agbesi Acheampong Pro Vice - Chancellor Engr. Prof. Mike Agbesi Acheampong
Boakye, Ebenezer Kofi Registrar Boakye, Ebenezer Kofi
Adjei Kwabena Osei Kuffour (Dr.) Librarian Adjei Kwabena Osei Kuffour (Dr.)
Ansah, Edward Director of Internal Audit Ansah, Edward
Sekyere Divine Comla Director of Works And Physical Development Sekyere Divine Comla
Abraham, Annan Adjei (Mr) Deputy Registrar Abraham, Annan Adjei (Mr)
Asaah Jenkins A. (PhD) Deputy Registrar (Administration) Asaah Jenkins A. (PhD)
Obeng-Sarpong Charles (Dr) Acting Deputy Registrar (Public Relations) Obeng-Sarpong Charles (Dr)
Akom Mary Safowaa (Mrs) Acting Deputy Registrar Akom Mary Safowaa (Mrs)
Boakye-Nti Ama Kyerewaa (Mrs) Acting Deputy Registrar Boakye-Nti Ama Kyerewaa (Mrs)
Aflakpui Florence Enyonam (Mrs) Senior Assistant Registrar Aflakpui Florence Enyonam (Mrs)
Mrs. Asaah Beatrice Lardy Senior Assistant Registrar Mrs. Asaah Beatrice Lardy
Abdul-Karim Kenneth Senior Assistant Registrar Abdul-Karim Kenneth
Sampong Frank (Dr) Senior Assistant Registrar Sampong Frank (Dr)
Luguterah Agartha Adjoa (Mrs) Senior Assistant Registrar Luguterah Agartha Adjoa (Mrs)
Esinu Adzo Selasse (Ms) Senior Assistant Registrar
Obeng Anthony Senior Assistant Registrar Obeng Anthony
Adwoa Serwaa Ofori Senior Assistant Registrar Adwoa Serwaa Ofori
Appiah-Krofah Dinah Rachael (Mrs) Senior Assistant Registrar (Guid. & Couns. Unit) Appiah-Krofah Dinah Rachael (Mrs)
Boakye-Duah, Solomon Senior Assistant Registrar Boakye-Duah, Solomon
Brako Seth Ampoma Senior Assistant Registrar Brako Seth Ampomah
Mahamadu, Salia Senior Assistant Registrar (BDU) Mahamadu, Salia
Letsa Bertha (Ms) Assistant Registrar Letsa Bertha (Ms)
Akwasi Sarfo Agyemang Assistant Registrar (Students Affairs) Akwasi Sarfo Agyemang
Arku Jason Kobina Assistant Registrar Arku Jason Kobina
Nsiah,Hagar Asare (Mrs) Assistant Registrar Nsiah,Hagar Asare (Mrs)
Bawa Ali Yahuza Assistant Registrar Bawa Ali Yahuza
Nkansah Eunice (Ms) Assistant Registrar Nkansah Eunice (Ms)
Amofa Williams Assistant Registrar
Agbogla, Sarah (Mrs) Assistant Registrar Agbogla, Sarah (Mrs)
Addo Francisca Joyce (Ms) Assistant Registrar Addo Francisca Joyce (Ms)
Kusi-Owusu Emelia (Ms) Assistant Registrar Kusi-Owusu Emelia  (Ms)
Appiah, Joshua Assistant Registrar Appiah, Joshua
Obuobi, Addo Gertrude (Mrs) Assistant Registrar Obuobi, Addo Gertrude (Mrs)
Burenaah Cletus Assistant Registrar Burenaah Cletus
Nsiah, Yaa Amponsah (Mrs) Assistant Registrar Nsiah, Yaa Amponsah (Mrs)
Agyapong Alice Serwaa (Ms) Assistant Registrar Agyapong Alice Serwaa (Ms)
Amoako, Mary (Mrs) Assistant Registrar Amoako, Mary (Mrs)
Apaloo, Mercy (Ms) Assistant Registrar Apaloo, Mercy (Ms)
Sackey, Joseph Assan Assistant Registrar Sackey, Joseph Assan
Amoah-Ashiah Ambrose Assistant Registrar Amoah-Ashiah Ambrose
Dagba, Elikplim (Rev. Mrs) Assistant Registrar Dagba, Elikplim (Rev. Mrs)
Opoku Emmanuel Kwadwo Assistant Registrar Opoku Emmanuel Kwadwo
Mrs. Amoakohene, Maura Boansi Assistant Registrar Mrs. Amoakohene, Maura Boansi
Acquaah, Matilda (Ms) Assistant Registrar Acquaah, Matilda (Ms)
Fidelis Sunzuoye Assistant Registrar (Admissions) Fidelis Sunzuoye
Bempah, Osei-Wusu Assistant Registrar Bempah, Osei-Wusu
Abraham Annan Adjei (Mr.) Deputy Registrar Abraham Annan Adjei (Mr.)
Sekyi-Whyte Elizabeth (Ms) Assistant Registrar (Protocol) Sekyi-Whyte Elizabeth (Ms)
Thompson Edwina K. Nya-adie (Mrs) Assistant Registrar Thompson Edwina K. Nya-adie (Mrs)
Gyamfi Lovia Adoma (Ms) Junior Assistant Registrar Gyamfi Lovia Adoma (Ms)
Adarkwah, Vincentia (Mrs) Junior Assistant Registrar Adarkwah, Vincentia (Mrs)
Osei, Bonsu Comfort (Mrs) Junior Assistant Registrar Osei, Bonsu Comfort (Mrs)
Amponsah, Lydia (Ms) Junior Assistant Registrar Amponsah, Lydia (Ms)
Degazor, Victor Junior Assistant Registrar Degazor, Victor
Osei, Vivian (Ms) Junior Assistant Registrar Osei, Vivian (Ms)
Yeboah, Mavis Mfum (Ms) Junior Assistant Registrar Yeboah, Mavis Mfum (Ms)
Kwakye-Okyere, Michael K. Junior Assistant Registrar Kwakye-Okyere, Michael K.
Cromwell, Gifty Love (Mrs) Junior Assistant Registrar Cromwell, Gifty Love (Mrs)
Kankam, Raymond Junior Assistant Registrar Kankam, Raymond
Korankyewaa Akua (Ms) Junior Assistant Registrar Korankyewaa Akua (Ms)
Boaitey, Priscilla (Mrs) Junior Assistant Registrar Boaitey, Priscilla (Mrs)
Ms. Naamogtan Victoria Junior Assistant Registrar Ms. Naamogtan Victoria
Danquah, Regina (Ms) Junior Assistant Registrar Danquah, Regina (Ms)
Mrs. Alhassan Fatumatu Junior Assistant Registrar Mrs. Alhassan Fatumatu
Mrs. Edna Biyaa Adjei Bediako Junior Assistant Registrar Mrs. Edna Biyaa Adjei Bediako
Adu-Amoah Joyce (Mrs) Chief Administrative Assistant
Owusu Hagar (Ms) Principal Administrative Assistant Owusu Hagar (Ms)
Kwarteng-Kankam, Collins Lecturer Kwarteng-Kankam, Collins
Owusu Franklina (Mrs) Principal Administrative Assistant Owusu Franklina (Mrs)
Asabere Doris (Ms) Principal Administrative Assistant Asabere Doris (Ms)
Nyawour Bertha (Ms) Principal Administrative Assistant Nyawour Bertha (Ms)
Enning, Korkor Naomi (Ms) Principal Administrative Assistant Aning, Korkor Naomi (Ms)
Musah, Wasila (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant Musah, Wasila (Ms)
Yeboah, Philomena (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant Yeboah, Philomena (Ms)
Dadzie Rosemond Benily (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant Dadzie Rosemond Benily (Ms)
Nyantakyi Akua Nyarko (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant Nyantakyi Akua Nyarko (Ms)
Amoako, Lucy Agyeiwaa (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant Amoako, Lucy Agyeiwaa (Ms)
Adu Serwaa Grace (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant Adu Serwaa Grace (Ms)
Amoako-Attah, Mavis (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant Amoako-Attah, Mavis (Ms)
Mrs. Mary Boateng Senior Administrative Assistant Mrs. Mary Boateng
Amoah Sampson Administrative Assistant Amoah Sampson
Akuokoh Vida Frimpomaa (Mrs) Administrative Assistant Akuokoh Vida Frimpomaa (Mrs)
Yaw Oteng Asare (Mr.) Administrative Assistant Yaw Oteng Asare (Mr.)
Sarsah Catherine (Ms) Administrative Assistant Sarsah Catherine (Ms)
James Osei Brobbey Director of Finance James Osei Brobbey
Owusu Ansah Isaac Deputy Director of Finance Owusu Ansah Isaac
Owusu-Ansah, Prince (Dr) Senior Lecturer Owusu-Ansah, Prince (Dr)
Antwi Francis Isaac Senior Accountant
Osei, Emmanuel Yeboah (Ing.) Senior Lecturer Osei, Emmanuel Yeboah (Ing.)
Gyekye Abraham Senior Accountant Gyekye Abraham
Alhassan, Timothy (Ing.) Senior Lecturer Alhassan, Timothy (Ing.)
Opoku Amankwah Ernest Senior Accountant Opoku Amankwah Ernest
Antwi, Edward Senior Lecturer Antwi, Edward
Ribeiro, Joseph Xavier Francisco (Ing, Dr.) Lecturer Ribeiro, Joseph Xavier Francisco (Ing. Dr.)
Asiedu, Hagar Senior Accounting Assistant Asiedu, Hagar
Kakraba, Ben Komla Senior Procurement Officer Kakraba, Ben Komla
Tandoh, Charles Lecturer
Christiana Ohemeng Junior Assistant Procurement Officer Christiana Ohemeng
Danquah, Andrews Lecturer
Adu, Emmanuel (Dr) Lecturer Adu, Emmanuel (Dr)
Eduafo, Martin Kwesi Accountant Eduafo, Martin Kwesi
Konadu Ernestina (Ms) Assistant Accountant Konadu Ernestina (Ms)
Tiboh Thomas Accountant
Owusu, James Assistant Accountant Owusu, James
Asiedu Kwaku Assistant Accountant
Amoanyi Daniel Kofi Assistant Accountant Amoanyi Daniel Kofi
Sakyiwaa Linda (Ms) Assistant Accountant Sakyiwaa Linda (Ms)
Jochebed Ryan (Ms) Assistant Accountant Jochebed Ryan (Ms)
Obeng Berko Emmanuel Assistant Accountant Obeng Berko Emmanuel
Otoo Obed Donald Assistant Accountant Otoo Obed Donald
Adu Francis Chief Accounting Assistant Adu Francis
Boateng, Nana Serwaa (Ms) Chief Accounting Assistant Boateng, Nana Serwaa  (Ms)
Alexander Osei Chief Accounting Assistant Alexander Osei
Owusu Afua Boahemaa (Ms) Chief Accounting Assistant
Daniel Adjei Chief Accounting Assistant
Konadu Frank Chief Accounting Assistant Konadu Frank
Boateng Andrews Principal Accounting Assistant Boateng Andrews
Arthur Edward Principal Accounting Assistant Arthur Edward
Frimpong Theresa Leila (Mrs) Principal Stores Assistant
Ababio Hagar (Ms) Senior Stores Assistant Ababio Hagar (Ms)
Mr. Awuni Martin Stores Assistant Mr. Awuni Martin
Manu, Dennis Senior Assistant Internal Auditor Manu, Dennis
Asare-Baffour Frimpong Senior Assistant Internal Auditor Asare-Baffour Frimpong
Owusu-Ansah, Helena Opoku (Mrs.) Jnr Assistant Internal Auditor Owusu-Ansah, Helena Opoku (Mrs.)
Yankah, Rose (Mrs) Jnr Assistant Internal Auditor Yankah, Rose (Mrs)
Obeng Agartha (Ms) Jnr Assistant Internal Auditor Obeng Agartha (Ms)
Antwi Bismark Chief Auditing Assistant Antwi Bismark
Fosuaa Diana (Ms) Chief Auditing Assistant Fosuaa Diana (Ms)
Dapaah Boakye Kwame Chief Auditing Assistant Dapaah Boakye Kwame
Michael, Adu Kumi Assistant Planning Officer Michael, Adu Kumi
Bensah, Cudjoe Edem (Ing. Dr.) Senior Lecturer Bensah, Cudjoe Edem (Ing. Dr.)
Kombat, Daniel Assistant Planning Officer Kombat, Daniel
Wumbee Joshua D. K. Senior Quality Assurance Officer Wumbee Joshua D. K.
Gyawu, Rita (Ms) Industrial Liaison Officer Gyawu, Rita (Ms)
Gyamfi Evelyn (Ms) Senior Library Assistant Gyamfi Evelyn (Ms)
Amadu Zalia (Ms) Senior Library Assistant
Michael, Oppong Senior Library Assistant Michael, Oppong
Ofori, Michael Asamoah Senior Library Assistant Ofori, Michael Asamoah
Ntiamoah-Sarpong, Kwabena Junior Assistant Librarian Ntiamoah-Sarpong, Kwabena
Nkrumah Evelyn (Ms) Junior Library Assistant Nkrumah Evelyn (Ms)
Owusu, Ansah Stephanie (Ms) Junior Assistant Librarian Owusu, Ansah Stephanie (Ms)
Baffour Ohene Agyekum Junior Assistant Librarian Baffour Ohene Agyekum
Amoako, Samuel Junior Assistant Librarian Amoako, Samuel
Dominic Dery Junior Assistant Librarian Dominic Dery
Pokuaa-Ababio, Adwoa (Ms) Junior Assistant Librarian Pokuaa-Ababio, Adwoa (Ms)
Ossom, Samuel Principal Library Assistant Ossom, Samuel
Azongo Thomas Akrugri (Mr.) Principal Library Assistant Azongo Thomas Akugri
Acquah, Prince Charles (Ing, Surv.) Lecturer Acquah, Prince Charles (Ing, Surv.)
Agbeli Maxwell Library Assistant Agbeli Maxwell
Acheampong Serwaa Akoto (Ms) Library Assistant
Peter, Mba Library Assistant Peter, Mba
Baasi Thompson Library Assistant Baasi Thompson
Nkrumah Andrews Library Assistant Nkrumah Andrews
Anderson Enock Network and Telecom Engineer
Yaw, Ntiri Lartey Assistant ICT Officer (Web Administrator) Yaw, Ntiri Lartey
Amoabeng, Samuel Ohene Senior Technician Amoabeng, Samuel Ohene
Adoko Samuel Principal Technician (Systems Administrator) Adoko Samuel
Adu, Gyamfi Mercy Vicentia (Mrs) Principal ICT Technician Adu, Gyamfi Mercy Vicentia (Mrs)
Opoku Francis Nana Akwasi Principal ICT Technician Opoku Francis Nana Akwasi
Dr. Asamoah, Natasha Ag Director of Health Services/Medical Officer/Senior Lecturer Dr. Asamoah, Natasha
Minneaux Esther (Ms) Senior Health Assistant Minneaux Esther (Ms)
Dapaah, Sarah (Ms) Principal Staff Nurse Dapaah, Sarah (Ms)
Sagoe Grace (Mrs) Senior Steward Sagoe Grace (Mrs)
Asigri Evans Osman Senior Assistant Dev't Officer; Architecture Asigri Evans Osman
Koomson, George Senior Assistant Dev't Officer; Land Surveying Koomson, George
Boateng Ali Assistant Dev't Officer; Quantity Surveying Boateng Ali
Adusa-Poku, Nana Yaa (Ms) Senior Assistant Dev't Officer; Structural Engineering Adusa-Poku, Nana Yaa (Ms)
Ebiasah, John Senior Technical Assistant (Elevator) Ebiasah, John
Yeboah, Stephen Assistant Development Officer Estate Yeboah, Stephen
Jannat Abbas Junior Assistant Development Officer Jannat Abbas
Appiah Anafo Edana Welder Appiah Anafo Edana
Bondzie, Robert K. Bonney Technician (Carpenter) Bondzie, Robert K.  Bonney
Tsali, Nutifafa Redeemer Chief Estate Assistant Tsali, Nutifafa Redeemer
Okyere Twum Kwadwo Chief Estate Assistant Okyere Twum Kwadwo
Amoako-Atta, Sabina (Ms) Chief Estate Assistant Amoako-Atta, Sabina (Ms)
Asamoah Agyekum Chief Estate Assistant Asamoah Agyekum
Wereko, Brobbey Yvonne (Ms) Senior Estate Assistant Wereko, Brobbey Yvonne (Ms)
Akanganda John Pascal Technician Akanganda John Pascal
Manu Emmanuel Kofi Senior Mason Manu Emmanuel Kofi
Kwarteng, James Senior Plumber Kwarteng, James
Ansah Ibrahim Kobina Painter Gd I Ansah Ibrahim Kobina
Mr Adzuik Builsa John Senior Plumber
Appiah, Joseph Kobina Senior Electrician Appiah, Joseph Kobina
Yanney Enock Senior Electrician Yanney Enock
Acheampong Daniel Senior Mason Acheampong Daniel
Yakubu Faustina (Ms) Senior Domestic Assistant Yakubu Faustina (Ms)
Awuni Comfort (Ms) Senior Conservancy Labourer
Bantanbila A. Janet (Ms) Senior Conservancy Cleaner Bantanbila A. Janet (Ms)
Yaw Builsa Senior Domestic Servant Yaw Builsa
Mbawona Jonas Senior Labourer
Asegbire, Sampson Ayine Senior Labourer Asegbire, Sampson Ayine
Pigba Elija Senior Conservancy Labourer Pigba Elija
Awuni Yaw Senior Conservancy Labourer
Sommah, Michael Senior Conservancy Labourer Sommah, Michael
Yembletoawo, Kwadwo Senior Conservancy Labourer Yembletoawo, Kwadwo
Dongpong Raymond Senior Conservancy Labourer Dongpong Raymond
Boare, Stephen Senior Conservancy Labourer Boare, Stephen
Sampson Kolobil Senior Gardener Sampson Kolobil
Gyaba Maxwell Senior Labourer
Akurugu Kofi Senior Conservancy Labourer Akurugu Kofi
Atia Baba Senior Conservancy Labourer Atia Baba
Bobinna Francis Senior Conservancy Labourer Bobinna Francis
Bayeti Martin Senior Conservancy Labourer Bayeti Martin
Sonda, Maxwell Senior Conservancy Labourer Sonda, Maxwell
Ngaasoh Tibil Ernest Senior Conservancy Labourer Ngaasoh Tibil Ernest
Zoog, Baba Moses Senior Conservancy Labourer Zoog, Baba Moses
Billa, Stephen Senior Conservancy Labourer Billa, Stephen
Yinbil, Yinzie Steven Senior Conservancy Labourer Yinbil, Yinzie Steven
Mr Puriyele, Clement Senior Labourer Mr Puriyele, Clement
Abdul-Karim Suraka Suwallah Senior Technical Assistant (Air Conditioning) Abdul-Karim Suraka Suwallah
Sapak, Paul Senior Conservancy Labourer Sapak, Paul
Bayeti, Seth Conservancy Labourer Bayeti, Seth
Sapak, Solomon Senior Labourer Sapak, Solomon
Botazee, Simon Senior Conservancy Labourer Botazee, Simon
Ndengya Clement Senior Conservancy Cleaner Ndengya Clement
Yibahab K. Felix Senior Conservancy Labourer Yibahab K. Felix
Sobey, John Senior Labourer Sobey, John
Kpare, Yaw Senior Conservancy Labourer Kpare, Yaw
Frimpong, Suzzy (Ms) Senior Conservancy Cleaner Frimpong, Suzzy (Ms)
Amoak Azuik Consertion Labourer Amoak Azuik
Awuni Simon Senior Conservancy Labourer Awuni Simon
Osei-Bonsu Benedicta Senior Cleaner Osei-Bonsu Benedicta
Samuel Putura Senior Conservancy Labourer Samuel Putura
Gariba Kwaku Senior Conservancy Labourer Gariba Kwaku
Attia John Senior Conservancy Labourer Attia John
Pii, Daniel Senior Conservancy Labourer Pii, Daniel
Ayubilla, Patrick Headman Ayubilla, Patrick
Mr Kofi Nimo Senior Conservancy Labourer
Mr Thomas Yirezeme Mooh Senior Labourer Mr Thomas Yirezeme Mooh
Nsor, Stephen Senior Conservancy Labourer Nsor, Stephen
Robert, Berko Chief Transport Assistant Robert, Berko
Festus Barima Okyere Transport Assistant Festus Barima Okyere
Emmanuel Ackom Senior Driver Emmanuel Ackom
Kabore, Jonas Senior Driver Kabore, Jonas
Adu, Victor Senior Driver Adu, Victor
Kwakye Sampson Driver Kwakye Sampson
Boateng Alex Driver Boateng Alex
Kyei Kwabena Effah Driver Kyei Kwabena Effah
Kamara, Dini Sampana Driver Kamara, Dini Sampana
Daniel Awuni Senior Driver Daniel Awuni
Daniel Kwame Nukuku Senior Driver Daniel Kwame Nukuku
Oppong, Kyekyeku Tony Senior Driver Oppong, Kyekyeku Tony
Emmanuel, Kofi Ohemeng Driver Emmanuel, Kofi Ohemeng
Asare-Tetteh Gideon Driver Asare-Tetteh Gideon
Owusu, Samuel Kofi Driver Owusu, Samuel Kofi
Martin Kofi Baah Senior Driver Martin Kofi Baah
Daniel Yaw Agyemang Driver Daniel Yaw Agyemang
Mesack, Kwabena Boateng Senior Driver Mesack, Kwabena Boateng
Sekyere, Owusu Nana Senior Driver Sekyere, Owusu Nana
Bonkena, John Driver Bonkena, John
Ex W0 II Seth Amankwah Chief Security Officer Ex W0 II Seth Amankwah
Acquah George Security Guard Grade I Acquah George
Gyasi, Peter Kingsley Senior Security Officer Gyasi, Peter Kingsley
Peterson, Atta Yeboah Senior Security Assistant Peterson, Atta Yeboah
Akusungbil, Ayiribey Moses Senior Security Guard Akusungbil, Ayiribey Moses
Bumekpor, Kenneth Senior Security Guard Bumekpor, Kenneth
Kulah Charles Senior Security Guard Kulah Charles
Stephen Turkson Senior Security Guard Stephen Turkson
Achelesiba, Apana Nelson Senior Security Guard Achelesiba, Apana Nelson
Offeh, Isaiah Kyei Security Assistant Offeh, Isaiah Kyei
Niginzor, Ebenezer Security Assistant Niginzor, Ebenezer
Bernard Norwie Senior Security Assistant Bernard Norwie
Atobire Fuseini Senior Security Guard Atobire Fuseini
Duku, Paul Kojo Senior Security Guard Duku, Paul Kojo
Kullo, Peter Senior Security Guard Kullo, Peter
Anabila James Mongba Senior Security Guard
Lawer, Matthew Odjer Senior Security Guard Lawer, Matthew Odjer
Frank Asabere Senior Security Guard Frank Asabere
Samedoug Williams Security Guard Grade I
Berchie Doris (Ms) Security Guard Grade I Berchie Doris (Ms)
David Oppong Security Guard Grade I David Oppong
Owusu, Andrews Security Guard Grade I Owusu, Andrews
Ofosu Kofi Security Guard Grade I
Mensah, Isaac Security Guard Grade I Mensah, Isaac
Asiamah Doreen (Ms) Security Guard Grade I Asiamah Doreen (Ms)
Azubulla Osman Karim Security Guard Grade I
Adjei, Yaw Security Guard Grade I Adjei, Yaw
James Kolog Junior Security Assistant James Kolog
Stephen Owusu Junior Security Assistant Stephen Owusu
William Yakubu Junior Security Assistant
Addi Awu Felix Junior Security Assistant
Mustapha, Ali Junior Security Assistant Mustapha, Ali
Sylvester Kojo Adjepong Junior Security Assistant Sylvester Kojo Adjepong
Samuel Berko Junior Security Assistant Samuel Berko
Cletus Ayariga Junior Security Assistant Cletus Ayariga
George Yaw Adinkra Junior Security Assistant George Yaw Adinkra
Richard, Kwaku Asuoh Junior Security Assistant Richard, Kwaku Asuoh
Emmanuel Osei-Owusu Junior Security Assistant Emmanuel Osei-Owusu
Alidu Baakruyire Junior Security Assistant Alidu Baakruyire
Samuel Essel Junior Security Assistant Samuel Essel
Peter, Ofori Kwapong Junior Security Assistant Peter, Ofori Kwapong
Naafu, Emmanuel Kologo Acting Head Porter Naafu, Emmanuel Kologo
Miss Amoah Irene Administrative Assistant (Halls of Residence) Miss Amoah Irene
Pu-Engyil, Naoh Justice Administrative Assistant Pu-Engyil, Naoh Justice
Gifty, Nyarko Amofa (Mrs) Administrative Assistant Gifty, Nyarko Amofa (Mrs)
Dapaah, Nimako King Administrative Assistant Dapaah, Nimako King
Boateng Issac Senior Porter Boateng Issac
Adongla Derick Senior Porter Adongla Derick
Boateng Edith (Ms) Senior Porter
Amoako-Atta Cordelia (Ms) Senior Porter Amoako-Atta Cordelia (Ms)
Brookman, Rita (Ms) Senior Porter Brookman, Rita (Ms)
Adokoh Patricia (Ms) Senior Porter
Dornya, Odilia Selorm (Ms) Senior Porter Dornya, Odilia Selorm (Ms)
Baidoo Francis Assistant Porter Baidoo Francis
Boasiako, Isaac Antwi Technical Assistant (Gym Instructor) Boasiako, Isaac Antwi
King David Ayensu Sports Officer King David Ayensu
Frimpong, Stephen Senior Lecturer Frimpong, Stephen
Ohene Djan, George (Dr) Senior Lecturer Ohene Djan, George (Dr)
Augustine Amoako (Dr.) Senior Lecturer
Halidu, Babamu Osman Senior Lecturer Halidu, Babamu Osman
Attefah, Eric Kweku Senior Lecturer
Aduamoah, Maurice (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Amoako, Gilbert Kwabena Senior Lecturer Amoako, Gilbert Kwabena
Frimpong, Jamal Latif Lecturer Frimpong, Jamal Latif
Atuahene, Samuel Osei Owusu Lecturer Atuahene, Samuel Osei Owusu
Addo-Paintsil, Samuel Lecturer Addo-Paintsil, Samuel
Kyei, Edmund Lecturer Kyei, Edmund
Agyeiwaa, Owusu Nkwantabisa (Mrs) Lecturer
Richard Donkor Lecturer
Adarkwa, Samuel Lecturer
Dwomoh, Gabriel (Prof.) Associate Professor Dwomoh, Gabriel (Prof.)
Anomah, Sampson (Dr) Senior Lecturer Anomah, Sampson (Dr)
Bawuah, Jonas (Dr) Lecturer Bawuah, Jonas (Dr)
Appiah, Kingsley (Dr) Lecturer Appiah, Kingsley (Dr)
Yeboah, Michael (Dr) Lecturer Yeboah, Michael (Dr)
Owusu, Agyabeng Lecturer Owusu, Agyabeng
Yeboah Benjamin (Dr) Lecturer Yeboah Benjamin (Dr)
Alewabah, Stephen Benyaseh Lecturer
Sarbah, Alfred A. (Esq.) Dr Senior Lecturer Sarbah, Alfred A. (Esq.) Dr
Abubakari, Zakari(PhD) Senior Lecturer
Adjei, Hayford Senior Lecturer Adjei, Hayford
Atakora, Alfred Senior Lecturer Atakora, Alfred
Poku, Julia Agyapong (Ms) Senior Lecturer Poku, Julia Agyapong (Ms)
Owusu-Mensah, Samuel Senior Lecturer Owusu-Mensah, Samuel
Alfred Owusu (Dr.) Senior Lecturer
Nimsaah, Wilson Kwaku Senior Lecturer Nimsaah, Wilson Kwaku
Ayeboafo, Boadu (Dr) Lecturer
Francis Donkor Lecturer
Appiah-Darko, Ernest Lecturer Appiah-Darko, Ernest
Brefo-Manuh, Adwoa Benewaa (Dr. Mrs) Lecturer Brefo-Manuh, Adwoa Benewaa (Dr. Mrs)
Opata, Christian Narh (Dr) Lecturer Opata, Christian Narh (Dr)
Opoku, Daniel Lecturer Opoku, Daniel
Luguterah, Austin W. (Dr) Lecturer
Afriyie, Samuel (Dr.) Lecturer Afriyie, Samuel (Dr.)
Asare, Kofi Nyantakyi Assistant Lecturer Asare, Kofi Nyantakyi
Maclean, Marian (Ms) Assistant Lecturer
Boateng, Thekla (Ms) Assistant Lecturer Boateng, Thekla (Ms)
Amo, Francis Assistant Lecturer
Asare, Frederick Kwabena Assistant Lecturer Asare, Frederick Kwabena
Asiamah, Yeboah (Prof.) Associate Professor
Nkansah-Fordjour, Kwadwo (Dr.) Assistant Lecturer Nkansah-Fordjour, Kwadwo (Dr.)
Kusi, Anthony Senior Lecturer Kusi, Anthony
Akomea, Bonsu Charles (Dr) Senior Lecturer Akomea, Bonsu Charles (Dr)
Oppong-Peprah, Edmond Senior Lecturer
Ofori, Daniel (Dr) Senior Lecturer Ofori, Daniel (Dr)
Osei, Abraham (Dr) Senior Lecturer Osei, Abraham (Dr)
Boadu, Francis Senior Lecturer
Korankye, Thomas Senior Lecturer
Forkuo, Solomon Kwarteng (Dr) Senior Lecturer Forkuo, Solomon Kwarteng (Dr)
Zu Seyram, Anthony Kwame Senior Lecturer Zu Seyram, Anthony Kwame
Opoku-Mensah, Stephen Senior Lecturer Opoku-Mensah, Stephen
Yensu, Joseph (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Appienti, William Ansah (Dr.) Lecturer Appienti, William Ansah (Dr.)
Hagan, Margaret Aba Sam (Dr Ms) Lecturer
Asare-Kyire, Lydia (Dr Mrs) Lecturer Asare-Kyire, Lydia (Dr Mrs)
Owusu, Eric Edwin (Dr.) Assistant Lecturer Owusu, Eric Edwin (Dr.)
Osei-Donkor, Achiaa (Ms) Lecturer
Adjei-Frimpong, Bernard Lecturer
Asare, Kodua Lecturer
Adam, Misbawu (Dr) Lecturer Adam, Misbawu (Dr)
Osei-Wusu, Raymond Lecturer
Ntiamoah-Sarpong, Kwadwo Lecturer
Fefeh, Rushman Johannex Assistant Lecturer
Ackom, Kingsley Lecturer
Mamudu, Hamidu Assistant Lecturer
Sarfo, Kwame Assistant Lecturer
Adjei-Saforo Kwafo Edmund Assistant Lecturer Adjei-Saforo Kwafo Edmund
Egyir-Yaw, Samuel Nigel Principal Instructor
Addo, Kwabena Principal Technician Addo, Kwabena
Quansah Geoffrey Sebastian Senior Laboratory Technician
Sarfo-Mainoo Ivy Georgina (Ms) Senior Technician
Addo, Darko Samuel Senior Technician Addo, Darko Samuel
Adu-Gyamfi Benjamin Senior Technician Adu-Gyamfi Benjamin
Acheampong, Mike Agbesi (Prof.) Associate Professor
Ahiekpor, Julius Cudjoe (Ing. Dr.) Senior Lecturer Ahiekpor, Julius Cudjoe (Ing. Dr.)
Frimpong, Isaac Kwasi (Engr. Dr) Senior Lecturer Frimpong, Isaac Kwasi (Engr. Dr)
Nagre, Robert Dery (Prof) Associate Professor Nagre, Robert Dery (Prof)
Engr. Dr. Sampson Kofi Kyei Senior Lecturer Engr. Dr. Sampson Kofi Kyei
Nti, Lawrence Lecturer Nti, Lawrence
Ansah, Philip (Engr.) Lecturer Ansah, Philip (Engr.)
Adzabe, Fred Joseph Komla Lecturer Adzabe, Fred Joseph Komla
Duke Antwi Mensah Bonsu Assistant Lecturer Duke Antwi Mensah Bonsu
Asante-Sackey Dennis Senior Technician Asante-Sackey Dennis
Frimpong, Leticia Oppong Senior Technician Frimpong, Leticia Oppong
Agyemang Ama (Ms) Principal Technician Agyemang Ama (Ms)
Ing. Dr. Abena Agyeiwaa Obiri-Yeboah Senior Lecturer Ing. Dr. Abena Agyeiwaa Obiri-Yeboah
Kabange, Roland S. (Dr) Senior Lecturer Kabange, Roland S. (Dr)
Borkloe, Julius Kwame (Ing, Dr) Senior Lecturer Borkloe, Julius Kwame (Ing, Dr)
Owusu, Prince Appiah (Engr., Dr) Senior Lecturer Owusu, Prince Appiah (Engr., Dr)
Baffoe-Twum, Edmund Lecturer Baffoe-Twum, Edmund
Nti Asamoah, Jack (Ing, Surv.) Lecturer Nti Asamoah, Jack (Ing, Surv.)
Sarpong, Amoah Adwoa (Surv., Mrs ) Lecturer Sarpong, Amoah Adwoa (Surv., Mrs )
Mireku, Yaw Lecturer Mireku, Yaw
Kwabena Fosuhene M-Ansong (Arc Dr) Lecturer Kwabena Fosuhene M-Ansong (Arc Dr)
Agyei, Benjamin Boadu Lecturer
Amankwah, Joseph Kwasi Lecturer Amankwah, Joseph Kwasi
Pobee, Drussilla (Ing.) Lecturer Pobee, Drussilla (Ing.)
Boadu, Elijah Frimpong Lecturer
Adutwum, Marfo (Dr) Lecturer
Kwakye, Stephen Oppong (Ing Dr) Lecturer
Abdullai, Mohammed Ghadafi (Ing) Lecturer Abdullai, Mohammed Ghadafi (Ing)
Asiedu Sam-Nelson Senior Technician
Gideon Mensah-Whyte (Mr.) Assistant Lecturer
Dadzie, Joseph Ebow (Ing.) Lecturer Dadzie, Joseph Ebow (Ing.)
Koomson, Albert Owusu-Ansah Lecturer Koomson, Albert Owusu-Ansah
Amo-Aidoo, Araba (Ms) Lecturer Amo-Aidoo, Araba (Ms)
Frimpong Justice Alex Assistant Lecturer Frimpong Justice Alex
Lewballah Joseph Kwame (Ing) Assistant Lecturer JOSEPH
Anim Benjamin (Ing.) Assistant Lecturer Anim Benjamin (Ing.)
Afriyie, William Kwaku Senior Instructor Afriyie, William Kwaku
Amankwaa, Issac Kwadwo Principal Instructor Amankwaa, Issac Kwadwo
Opoku Boateng Emmanuel Senior Technician Opoku Boateng Emmanuel
Danso Keitu Emmanuel Senior Technician Danso Keitu Emmanuel
Emmanuel Boateng Senior Assistant Technician Emmanuel Boateng
Yaabo Kofi Isaac Principal Technician Yaabo Kofi Isaac
Abraham Asare (Mr.) Technician
Ghansah Benjamin Kwame Technician Ghansah Benjamin Kwame
Opoku, King Samuel Senior Lecturer Opoku, King Samuel
Asare, Yaw Obeng (Dr) Senior Lecturer Asare, Yaw Obeng (Dr)
Ansong, Mary Opokua (Dr.) Senior Lecturer Ansong, Mary Opokua (Dr.)
Gyamfi, Kwame Nana Senior Lecturer Gyamfi, Kwame Nana
Philips, Andrews Lecturer Philips, Andrews
Agbezuge, Eric Yaw Lecturer
Asiedu, Baffour Kojo Lecturer Asiedu, Baffour Kojo
Aboagye, Emelia Opoku (Dr Mrs) Lecturer Aboagye, Emelia Opoku (Dr. Mrs.)
Adjei, Daniel Lecturer
Agyen, Sylvester Lecturer Agyen, Sylvester
Tattrah, Leo Paapa Lecturer
Kotei Evans Lecturer
Gyimah, Mavis Sarah (Ms) Lecturer
Boachie, Emmanuel Assistant Lecturer
Beatrice Korkor Agyemang(PhD) Lecturer
Adarkwa, Akosua Boatemaa Assistant Lecturer Adarkwa, Akosua Boatemaa
Engmann, Felix Narku (Dr.) Senior Lecturer Engmann, Felix Narku (Dr.)
Ayim, Ishmael (Dr) Senior Lecturer Ayim, Ishmael (Dr)
Commey, Vida (Mrs.) Senior Lecturer Commey, Vida (Mrs.)
Owusu-Darko, Patricia (Dr.) Senior Lecturer Owusu-Darko, Patricia (Dr.)
Sefah, Wilfred (Dr.) Lecturer Sefah, Wilfred (Dr.)
Mrs. Boateng Ruth Lecturer Mrs. Boateng Ruth
Ms. Akrofi-Ansah Harrietta Lecturer
Mrs. Osae-Akonnor, P. Rosebud Lecturer
Ms. Impraim, Evelyn Catherine Lecturer
Frimpomaa Addo Belinda Principal Catering Assistant
Appiah, Rita (Ms) Senior Domestic Assistant Appiah, Rita (Ms)
Nyarko Christiana (Ms) Senior Domestic Assistant Nyarko Christiana (Ms)
Ayete Alice (Ms) Cook Grade I Ayete Alice (Ms)
Herbert Eloe Dankluvi Senior Technician
Priscilla Kobeh Senior Technician
Collins Addai Accounting Assistant
Felix Oppong Adjei Campus Guard II
William Wereko Brobbey Senior Technician
Kofi Kwarteng Campus Guard II
Isaac Asante Boateng Senior Administrative Assistant
Joana Amoah Ghansah Principal Bursing Officer
Philomena Nkansah sarpong Senior Administrative Assistant
Rosemary Abayase Assistant Lecturer
Susana Krakue Principal Accounting Assistant
AKwasi Prempeh Principal Technician
Jemima Aggrey Appiah Assistant Lecturer
Prince Owusu Library
Nene Kwabla Amoatey Assistant Lecturer
Florence Amoah Assistant Lecturer
Albert Dwamena-Poku Senior Technician
Axonam Afi Aflakpui Senior Auditing Assistant
Frank Kofi Owusu Assistant Lecturer
Mark Oduro Brobbey Assistant Lecturer
Hilda Akrasi Senior Administrative Assistant
Yvonne Gyimah Senior Administrative Assistant
David Asumadu Senior Porter
Edward Osei Kuffour Senior Technician
Caroline Ayim Senior Procurement Assistant
Gloria Owusu Sarpong Assistant Lecturer
Louis Bright Agyei Senior Auditing Assistant
Johnas Ampadu Senior Administrative Assistant
Prince Addae Yeboah Principal Technician
Mavis Adoma Affum Principal Auditing Assistant
Prince Amponsah Campus Guard II
Prince Leo Porter
Maclean Amoako-Tuffour Senior Auditing Assistant
Magdalene Aidoo Assistant Lecturer
Meshack Awuah-Gyawu Assistant Lecturer
Elizabeth Frimpomaa Addai Senior Porter
Richmond Yeboah Laboratory Technology
Joyce Agyemang Senior Technician
Kwaku Boateng-Boamah Campus Guard II
Elloen William Campus Guard II
Stephen Theophilus Aidoo Senior Technician
Collins Appau Senior Auditing Assistant
Dickson Owusu Kwame Technician
Appiah Kwabena Dwamena Administrative Assistant
Cynthia Kumah Yamoah Senior Administrative Assistant
Bright Fosu Marfo Estate Assistant
Isaac Ayeh Kumi Jnr. Senior Procurement Assistant
Ellen Sefah Boateng Senior Administrative Assistant
Francisca Omama Koranteng Assistant Lecturer
Linda Okyere Senior Administrative Assistant
Sara Agyemang Antwi Assistant Lecturer
Abenaa Owusuwaa Adu Assistant Lecturer
Gyasi Yamoah Nsiah Principal Accounting Assistant
James Darmey Assistant Lecturer
Yakubu Siraju Senior Porter
George Fobiri Kwame Senior Technician
Patrick Duke Gyabaah Junior Assistant Industrial Liaison Officer
Angelina Akorkor Okai Administrative Assistant
Ebenezer Arko Yedonu Technician
Rhoda Mawah Senior Nursing Officer
Lambert Kofi Osei Assistant Lecturer
Mohammed Fawaz Senior Porter
Vincent Osei Bonsu Senior Administrative Assistant
Gabriel Dwumfour Campus Guard II
Stella Dziworshie Technician