Staff Directory

Name Current Grade Picture
Achaw, Osei-Wusu (Ing. Prof.) Vice-Chancellor
Wumbee Joshua D. K. Acting Quality Assurance Officer
Kombat, Daniel Assistant Planning Officer
Owusu Ansah Isaac Deputy Director of Finance
Antwi Francis Isaac Senior Accountant
Gyekye Abraham Accountant
Opoku Amankwah Ernest Accountant
Konadu Ernestina (Ms) Accountant
Eduafo Martin Kwesi Accountant
Tiboh Thomas Accountant
Asiedu Kwaku Accountant
Sakyiwaa Linda (Ms) . Accountant
Amoanyi Daniel Kofi Accountant
Otoo Obed Donald Accountant
Jochebed Ryan (Ms) Accountant
Obeng Berko Emmanuel Accountant
Adu Francis Chief Accounting Assistant
Boateng Nana Serwaa (Ms) Chief Accounting Assistant
Alexander Osei Principal Accounting Assistant
Frimpong Theresa Leila (Mrs) Principal Stores Assistant
Owusu Afua Boahemaa (Ms) Chief Accounting Assistant
Boateng Andrews Principal Accounting Assistant
Arthur Edward Senior Accounting Assistant
Daniel Adjei Chief Accounting Assistant
Konadu Frank Chief Accounting Assistant
Asiedu, Hagar Senior Accounting Assistant
Ababio Hagar (Ms) Senior Stores Assistant
Acheampong Dapaah Anthony Procurement Officer
Akrasi Emmanuel Senior Assistant Procurement Officer
Osei Boateng Thomas Assistant Procurement Officer
Owusu Edmund Assistant Procurement Officer
Osei Boateng Samuel Chief Procurement Assistant
Eric Boamah Yeboah Chief Procurement Assistant
Boakye, Ebenezer Kofi Registrar
Annan Adjei Abraham Deputy Registrar
Asaah Jenkins A. (PhD) Deputy Registrar (Administration)
Boakye-Nti Ama Kyerewaa (Mrs) Acting Deputy Registrar (HR)
Yeboah-Gyan Joana (Mrs) Head of legal Unit (Legal)
Akom Mary Safowaa (Mrs) Acting Deputy Registrar (General Administration)
Obeng-Sarpong Charles (Dr) Acting Deputy Registrar (Public Relations)
Appiah-Krofah Dinah Rachael (Mrs) Senior Assistant Registrar (Guid. & Couns. Unit)
Sampong Frank (Dr) Senior Assistant Registrar (Rector's Office)
Luguterah Agartha Adjoa (Mrs) Senior Assistant Registrar (Fac. of Built & Nat. Env.)
Esinu Adzo Selasse (Ms) Senior Assistant Registrar (Fac. of Engineering)
Boakye-Duah Solomon Senior Assistant Registrar (Administration)
Anim-Dwobeng, Agnes (Mrs) Senior Assistant Registrar (Guid. & Couns. Unit)
Abdul-Karim Kenneth Senior Assistant Registrar (Academic Affairs)
Obeng Anthony Senior Assistant Registrar (Rector's Office)
Aflakpui Florence Enyonam (Mrs) Senior Assistant Registrar (HR)
Brako Seth Ampomah Senior Assistant Registrar
Mrs. Asaah Beatrice Lardy Senior Assistant Registrar
Letsa Bertha (Ms) Assistant Registrar(Dir. Of Works & Phy...)
Bawa Ali Yahuza Assistant Registrar (Sch. of Bus. & Mgt Studies)
Amofa William Assistant Registrar (Admissions)
Fidelis Sunzuoye Assistant Registrar (Admissions)
Agbogla Sarah (Mrs) Assistant Registrar (IDCE)
Sekyi-Whyte Elizabeth (Ms) Assistant Registrar (Protocol)
Akwasi Sarfo Agyemang Assistant Registrar (Students Affairs)
Arku Jason Kobina Assistant Registrar (Staff Records)
Mrs. Amoakohene Maura Boansi Assistant Registrar(IEED)
Nsiah Yaa Amponsah (Mrs) Assistant Registrar
Obuobi Addo Gertrude (Mrs) Assistant Registrar
Burenaah Cletus Assistant Registrar
Amoako Mary (Mrs) Assistant Registrar
Nsiah,Hagar Asare (Mrs) Assistant Registrar
Agyapong Alice Serwaa (Ms) Assistant Registrar
Addo Francisca Joyce (Ms) Assistant Registrar
Dagba Elikplim (Rev. Mrs) Assistant Registrar
Sackey Joseph Assan Assistant Registrar
Apaloo Mercy (Ms) Assistant Registrar
Appiah Joshua Assistant Registrar
Opoku Emmanuel Kwadwo Assistant Registrar
Kusi-Owusu Emelia (Ms) Assistant Registrar
Nkansah Eunice (Ms) Assistant Registrar
Acquaah Matilda (Ms) Assistant Registrar
Bempah, Osei-Wusu Assistant Registrar
Amoah-Ashiah Ambrose Assistant Registrar
Thompson Edwina K. Nya-adie (Mrs) Assistant Registrar
Adu-Amoah Joyce (Mrs) Principal Administrative Assistant
Osei Vivian (Ms) Junior Assistant Registrar
Yeboah Mavis Mfum (Ms) Junior Assistant Registrar
Amponsah Lydia (Ms) Junior Assistant Registrar
Kankam Raymond Junior Assistant Registrar
Adarkwah Vincentia (Mrs) Junior Assistant Registrar
Korankyewaa Akua (Ms) Junior Assistant Registrar
Osei Bonsu Comfort (Mrs) Junior Assistant Registrar
Owusu James Junior Assistant Registrar
Kwakye-Okyere Michael K. Junior Assistant Registrar
Gyamfi Lovia Adoma (Ms) Junior Assistant Registrar
Degazor Victor Junior Assistant Registrar
Cromwell, Gifty Love (Mrs) Junior Assistant Registrar
Owusu Hagar (Ms) Principal Administrative Assistant
Boaitey Priscilla (Mrs) Principal Administrative Assistant
Ms. Naamogtan Victoria Junior Assistant Registrar
Nyawour Bertha (Ms) Principal Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Alhassan Fatumatu Junior Assistant Registrar
Asabere Doris (Ms) Principal Administrative Assistant
Aning Korkor Naomi (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant
Amoako Lucy Agyeiwaa (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant
Danquah Regina (Ms) Junior Assistant Registrar
Owusu Franklina (Mrs) Senior Administrative Assistant
Yeboah Philomena (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant
Musah Wasila (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant
Sarpong Mercy Owusu (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant
Dadzie Rosemond Benily (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant
Adu Serwaa Grace (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Edna Biyaa Adjei Bediako Senior Administrative Assistant
Nyantakyi Akua Nyarko (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant
Amoako-Attah Mavis (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant
Sampiar Philip Senior Technical Assistant Sampiar Philip
Boasiako, Isaac Antwi Technical Assistant (Gym Instructor)
Sarsah Catherine (Ms) Senior Clerk
Owusu-Boampong Collins Senior Clerk
Akuokoh Vida Frimpomaa (Mrs) Admin Assistant
Dadzie Esther (Ms) Senior Clerk
Asiedu Patrick Senior Clerk
Amoah Sampson Clerk Grade II
Asare, Obeng Yaw (Dr.) Senior Lecturer Dr. Asare Obeng Yaw
Mrs. Mary Boateng Senior Administrative Assistant
Adjei Kwabena Osei Kuffour (Dr.) Librarian
Baffour Ohene Agyekum Assistant Librarian
Amoako Samuel Assistant Librarian
Ntiamoah-Sarpong Kwabena Assistant Librarian
Dominic Dery Assistant Librarian
Frimpong, Akwasi Duffour Archivist
Ossom Samuel Principal Library Assistant
Pokuaa-Ababio Adwoa (Ms) Junior Library Assistant
Azongo Thomas Akugri Senior Library Assistant
Owusu Ansah Stephanie (Ms) Junior Assistant Librarian
Amadu Zalia (Ms) Senior Library Assistant
Michael Oppong Senior Library Assistant
Ofori Michael Asamoah Senior Library Assistant
Gyamfi Evelyn (Ms) Library Assistant
Nkrumah Andrews Junior Library Assistant
Nkrumah Evelyn (Ms) Junior Library Assistant
Baasi Thompson Junior Library Assistant
Agbeli Maxwell Junior Library Assistant
Acheampong Serwaa Akoto (Ms) Junior Library Assistant
Ansah Edward Director of Internal Audit
Asare-Baffour Frimpong Senior Assistant Internal Auditor
Manu Dennis Senior Assistant Internal Auditor
Obeng Agartha (Ms) Assistant Internal Auditor
Owusu-Ansah Helena Opoku (Mrs) Assistant Internal Auditor
Yankah Rose (Mrs) Assistant Internal Auditor
Dapaah Boakye Kwame Principal Audit Assistant
Antwi Bismark Chief Audit Assistant
Fosuaa Diana (Ms) Chief Audit Assistant
Dr. Asamoah, Natasha Medical Officer/Senior Lecturer
Dapaah Sarah (Ms) Senior Staff Nurse
Minneaux Esther (Ms) Senior Health Assistant
Sagoe Grace (Mrs) Cleaner
Gyawu Rita (Ms) Industrial Liaison Officer
Mahamadu Salia Senior Assistant Registrar (BDU)
Anderson Enock Network and Telecom Engineer
Mrs. Abena Kyeraa Sarpong Senior Technical Mrs. Abena Kyeraa Sarpong
Ntiri Lartey Yaw Assistant ICT Officer(Web Administrator)
Adoko Samuel Principal Technician (Systems Administrator)
Amoabeng Samuel Ohene Senior Technician
Opoku Francis Nana Akwasi Senior Technician
Adu Gyamfi Mercy Vicentia (Mrs) Senior Technician
Amonoo-Neizer Jacob Senior Laboratory Technician
Obiri-Yeboah Seth Senior Technician
Amoani Linda Opponbea (Ms) Senior Technician
Yaabo Kofi Isaac Principal Technician
Danso Keitu Emmanuel Senior Technician
Asare Abraham Senior Technician
Opoku Boateng Emmanuel Senior Technician
Ghansah Benjamin Kwame Technician
Emmanuel Boateng Senior Assistant Technician
Frimpomaa Addo Belinda Principal Catering Assistant
Appiah Rita (Ms) Senior Domestic Assistant
Nyarko Christiana (Ms) Senior Domestic Assistant
Ayete Alice (Ms) Cook Grade I
Oppong Diana (Ms) Senior Technician
Abdul-Razak Yussif Seini Principal Technician
Timpabi Ama Kour (Ms) Senior Technician
Annan Adjei Agnes (Mrs) Senior Technician
Afeti Baba Principal Technician
Addo Kwabena Principal Technician
Quansah Geoffrey Sebastian Senior Laboratory Technician
Addo Darko Samuel Senior Technician
Adu-Gyamfi Benjamin Senior Technician
Sarfo-Mainoo Ivy Georgina (Ms) Senior Technician
Asiedu Sam-Nelson Senior Technician
Paul Oduro Principal Technician
Ntem, Philip Quaicoe Technician
Agyemang Ama (Ms) Principal Technician
Asante-Sackey Dennis Senior Technician
Frimpong Leticia Oppong Senior Technician
King David Ayensu Sports Officer
Robert Berko Chief Transport Assistant
Festus Barima Okyere Transport Assistant
Adu Victor Senior Driver
Mesack Kwabena Boateng Senior Driver
Oppong Kyekyeku Tony Senior Driver
Kabore Jonas Senior Driver
Daniel Awuni Senior Driver
Martin Kofi Baah Senior Driver
Emmanuel Ackom Senior Driver
Daniel Kwame Nukuku Senior Driver
Sekyere Owusu Nana Senior Driver
Daniel Yaw Agyemang Driver
Emmanuel Kofi Ohemeng Driver
Asare-Tetteh Gideon Driver
Kamara Dini Sampana Driver
Owusu Samuel Kofi Driver
Kyei Kwabena Effah Driver
Boateng Alex Driver
Kwakye Sampson Driver
Bonkena John Driver
Gyasi Peter Kingsley Senior Security Officer
Bernard Norwie Senior Security Assistant
Peterson Atta Yeboah Senior Security Assistant
Offeh Isaiah Kyei Security Assistant
Niginzor Ebenezer Security Assistant
Stephen Owusu Junior Security Assistant
Samuel Nyumuhehia Bantey Junior Security Assistant
Mustapha Ali Junior Security Assistant
William Yakubu Junior Security Assistant
Alidu Baakruyire Junior Security Assistant
Peter Ofori Kwapong Junior Security Assistant
Samuel Berko Junior Security Assistant
Samuel Essel Junior Security Assistant
Musah Haruna Junior Security Assistant
Sylvester Kojo Adjepong Junior Security Assistant
Richard Kwaku Asuoh Junior Security Assistant
Cletus Ayariga Junior Security Assistant
Emmanuel Osei-Owusu Junior Security Assistant
Addi Awu Felix Junior Security Assistant
James Kolog Junior Security Assistant
George Yaw Adinkra Junior Security Assistant
Sackey Joseph Junior Security Assistant
Frank Asabere Senior Security Guard
Stephen Turkson Senior Security Guard
Akanganda John Pascal Senior Security Guard
Duku Paul Kojo Senior Security Guard
Anabila James Mongba Senior Security Guard
Atobire Fuseini Senior Security Guard
Achelesiba Apana Nelson Senior Security Guard
Lawer Matthew Odjer Senior Security Guard
Kullo Peter Senior Security Guard
Kulah Charles Senior Security Guard
Akusungbil Ayiribey Moses Senior Security Guard
Bumekpor Kenneth Senior Security Guard
Owusu Andrews Security Guard Grade I
David Oppong Security Guard Grade I
Acquah George Security Guard Grade I
Mensah Isaac Security Guard Grade I
Berchie Doris (Ms) Security Guard Grade I
Samedoug Williams Security Guard Grade I
Ofosu Kofi Security Guard Grade I
Azubulla Osman Karim Security Guard Grade I
Adjei Yaw Security Guard Grade I
Asiamah Doreen (Ms) Security Guard Grade I
Achiaa Priscilla (Ms) Security Guard Grade II
Naafu Emmanuel Kologo Acting Head Porter
Boateng Issac Senior Porter
Brookman Rita (Ms) Senior Porter
Adongla Derick Senior Porter
Amponsah Richard Senior Porter
Dapaah Nimako King Administrative Assistant
Dornya Odilia Selorm (Ms) Senior Porter
Boateng Edith (Ms) Senior Porter
Adokoh Patricia (Ms) Senior Porter
Pu-Engyil Naoh Justice Administrative Assistant
Amoako-Atta Cordelia (Ms) Senior Porter
Gifty Nyarko Amofa (Mrs) Administrative Assistant
Sekyere Divine Comla Director of Works & Physical Development
Koomson, George Senior Asst Dev't Officer; Land Surveying
Adusa-Poku Nana Yaa (Ms) Senior Asst Dev't Officer; Structural Engineering
Asigri Evans Osman Senior Asst Dev't Officer; Architecture
Boateng Ali Asst Dev't Officer; Quantity Surveying
Yeboah Stephen Asst Dev't Officer (Estate Maint.)
Asamoah Agyekum Chief Estate Assistant
Tsali, Nutifafa Redeemer Chief Estate Assistant
Okyere Twum Kwadwo Chief Estate Assistant
Amoako-Atta Sabina (Ms) Chief Estate Assistant
Wereko Brobbey Yvonne (Ms) Senior Estate Assistant
Abdul Karim Suraka Suwallah Senior Technical Assistant (Air Conditioning)
John Ebiasah Senior Technical Assistant (Elevator)
Baidoo Francis Assistant Porter
Appiah Joseph Kobina Senior Electrician
Kwarteng James Senior Plumber
Yanney Enock Senior Electrician
Acheampong Daniel Senior Mason
Manu Emmanuel Kofi Senior Mason
Otoo John Workshop Assistant
Bondzie Robert K. Bonney Technician (Carpenter)
Ansah Ibrahim Kobina Painter Gd I
Appiah Anafo Edana Welder
Ayubilla Patrick Headman
Akurugu Frafra Senior Domestic Assistant
Yakubu Faustina (Ms) Senior Domestic Assistant
Nsor Stephen Senior Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Awuni Martin Stores Assistant
Botazee Simon Senior Conservancy Labourer
Atia Baba Senior Conservancy Labourer
Kpare Yaw Senior Conservancy Labourer
Sapak Paul Senior Conservancy Labourer
Awuni Yaw Senior Conservancy Labourer
Pigba Elija Senior Conservancy Labourer
Zoog Baba Moses Senior Conservancy Labourer
Dongpong Raymond Senior Conservancy Labourer
Bayeti Martin Senior Conservancy Labourer
Gariba Kwaku Senior Conservancy Labourer
Samuel Putura Senior Conservancy Labourer
Sonda Maxwell Senior Conservancy Labourer
Akurugu Kofi Senior Conservancy Labourer
Yaw Builsa Senior Domestic Servant
Yembletoawo Kwadwo Senior Conservancy Labourer
Awuni Simon Senior Conservancy Labourer
Billa Stephen Senior Conservancy Labourer
Pii Daniel Senior Conservancy Labourer
Sommah Michael Senior Conservancy Labourer
Bobinna Francis Senior Conservancy Labourer
Boare Stephen Senior Conservancy Labourer
Yibahab K. Felix Senior Conservancy Labourer
Ngaasoh Tibil Ernest Senior Conservancy Labourer
Yinbil Yinzie Steven Senior Conservancy Labourer
Attia John Senior Conservancy Labourer
Awuni Comfort (Ms) Senior Conservancy Labourer
Ndengya Clement Senior Conservancy Cleaner
Bantanbila A. Janet (Ms) Senior Conservancy Cleaner
Frimpong Suzzy (Ms) Senior Conservancy Cleaner
Biessoun John Domestic Assistant
Sampson Kolobil Senior Gardener
Sobey John Senior Labourer
Asegbire Sampson Ayine Senior Labourer
Mbawona Jonas Senior Labourer
Gyaba Maxwell Senior Labourer
Sapak Solomon Senior Labourer
Apuguya Charles Senior Labourer
Bayeti Seth Conservancy Labourer
Miss Amoah Irene Administrative Assistant (Halls of Residence)
Felicia Ofosuaa Tettey Deputy Director, Guidance & Counselling (Counselling Unit)
James Osei Brobbey Director of Finance
Ex W0 II Seth Amankwah Chief Security Officer
Engr. Prof. Mike Agbesi Acheampong Pro Vice - Chancellor
Kakraba Ben Komla Senior Procurement Officer
Mrs. Valentina Adu Junior Assistant ICT Officer
Michael Adu Kumi AG. Planning Officer
Peter Mba Library Assistant
Christiana Ohemeng Assistant Procurement Officer
Dr. Osei-Asante, Samuel Senior Lecturer
Dr. Owusu-Dapaah, George Senior Lecturer
Prof. Francis Mainoo Sarpong Associate Professor
Dr. Osei-Djarbeng, Nana Samuel Senior Lecturer
Dr. Mrs. Asiedu-Ofei, Akua Afriyie Senior Lecturer
Dr. Omari-Siaw, Emmanuel Senior Lecturer
Lambon, Paul Salo Lecturer
Dr. Mrs. Frimpong Grace Lecturer
Darkwah, Emmanuel Kingsley Lecturer
Addai-Arhin Sylvester Lecturer
Owusu, Frederick William Akuffo Assistant Lecturer
Dr. Mrs. Ofosu, Mina Senior Lecturer
Mrs. Afreh Mantey, Afua Konadu Lecturer
Okai, Charles Ayensu Lecturer
Acquah, Christopher Kofi Lecturer
Mrs. Poku, Olivia Asare Lecturer
Bempah, Opoku Lecturer
Dr. Azanu, David Lecturer
Sarfo-Antwi, Frederick Assistant Lecturer
Owusu-Asante Helen (Mrs) Assistant Lecturer
Rev. Dr. Timothy Crentsil Senior Lecturer
Nyarko, Michael Obeng (Dr.) Senior Lecturer
Asare, Thomas Obeng (Dr.) Senior Lecturer
Mrs. Motty-Bayuko, Theresa Lecturer
Narh-Korley, Ezekiel Tetteh Lecturer
Ms. Siaw, Abena Okyerewaa Lecturer
Ayesu, Solomon Marfo Lecturer
Amos, Emmanuel Lecturer
Amos, Emmanuel Lecturer
Ms. Schall, Maud Assistant Lecturer
Mansah Ankai, Howard Peggy Assistant Lecturer
Mohammed Ibrahim Assistant Lecturer
Mrs. Rowena Fatchu Kansanba Assistant Lecturer
Godwin K. D. Amuzu Assistant. Lecturer
Owusu-Darko, Patricia (Dr.) Senior Lecturer
Engmann, Felix Narku (Dr.) Senior Lecturer
Commey, Vida (Mrs.) Senior Lecturer
Dr. Ayim, Ishmael Senior Lecturer
Sefah, Wilfred (Dr.) Lecturer
Ms. Impraim, Evelyn Catherine Lecturer
Mrs. Boateng Ruth Lecturer
Ms. Akrofi-Ansah Harrietta Lecturer
Mrs. Osae-Akonnor, P. Rosebud Lecturer
Osei-Bonsu Benedicta Senior Cleaner
Amoak Azuik Consertion Labourer
Jannat Abbas
Gyamfi, Kwame Nana Senior Lecturer
Ansong, Mary Opokua (Dr.) Senior Lecturer
Asiedu, Baffour Kojo Lecturer
Asare, Yaw Obeng (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Agyen, Sylvester Lecturer
Philips, Andrews Lecturer
Aboagye, Emelia Opoku (Dr Mrs Lecturer
Tattrah, Leo Paapa Lecturer
Gyimah, Mavis Sarah (Ms) Lecturer
Kotei Evans Lecturer
Adjei, Daniel Lecturer
Agbezuge, Eric Yaw Lecturer
Opoku, King Samuel Senior Lecturer
Boachie, Emmanuel Assistant Lecturer
Bashiru, Imoro Ibn Saeed (Prof) Associate Professor
Ababio, Kofi Agyarko (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Abdul-Rahaman, Abdul-Aziz (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Ofori, Michael Fosu (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Gyebil, Francis Julius Senior Lecturer
Hudu, Mohammed Senior Lecturer
Yeboah, Mary Ann (Ms) Senior Lecturer
Appau-Yeboah, Francis Senior Lecturer
Asare, Kwasi Poku Senior Lecturer
Owusu, Forster Lecturer
Prempeh, Eric Abayie Lecturer
Frimpong, Frank Osei Lecturer
Gambrah, Patience Pokuaa (Ms) Lecturer
Anyan, Francis Senior Lecturer
Annin, Kwame Senior Lecturer
Adarkwa, Akosua Boatemaa Assistant Lecturer
Beatrice Korkor Agyemang(PhD) Lecturer
Anomah, Sampson (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Asumadu, George (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Aduamoah, Maurice (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Amoako, Gilbert Kwabena Senior Lecturer
Halidu, Babamu Osman Senior Lecturer
Ohene Djan, George (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Yeboah Benjamin (Dr) Lecturer
Attefah, Eric Kweku Senior Lecturer
Frimpong, Stephen Senior Lecturer
Ayeboafo, Boadu (Dr) Lecturer
Owusu, Agyabeng Lecturer
Atuahene, Samuel Osei Owusu Lecturer
Kyei, Edmund Lecturer
Adarkwa, Samuel Lecturer
Bawuah, Jonas (Dr) Lecturer
Alewabah, Stephen Benyaseh Lecturer
Yeboah, Michael (Dr) Lecturer
Addo-Paintsil, Samuel Lecturer
Appiah-Darko, Ernest Lecturer
Appiah, Kingsley (Dr) Lecturer
Agyeiwaa, Owusu Nkwantabisa (Mrs) Lecturer
Frimpong, Jamal Latif Lecturer
Asare, Kofi Nyantakyi Assistant Lecturer
Adomah, Thomas Worae (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Abdul-Aziz, Iddrisu (Mr.) Senior Lecturer
Nkansah, Eric (Dr) Lecturer
Barnes, William Assistant Lecturer
Oware, Kofi Mintah Assistant Lecturer
Asiedu, Maxwell Gyan Assistant Lecturer
Addae, Richard Assistant Lecturer
Kyei-Brobbey, Ishaq Assistant Lecturer
Osei, Cynthia Elizabeth (Dr Mrs) Senior Lecturer
Danquah, Benjamin Adjei (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Obeng, Daniel Kwadwo Lecturer
Boahene, Kingsley Osei (Rev. Fr.) (Dr) Lecturer
Bonku, Lucy Korkoi (Mrs) Lecturer
Osei-Wusu, Antwi (Esq.) Lecturer
Addai-Asante, Johnson Lecturer
Appiah, Mark Kwamina (Dr) Lecturer
Yengkangyi, Millicent (Ms) Lecturer
Berko, Ernest Lecturer
Mfum, Kofi (Esq) Assistant Lecturer
Agyei, Samuel Nimo Lecturer
Addo-Danquah, Rosemary G. (Mrs) Assistant Lecturer
Amponsah-Partey, Faustina (Mrs) Lecturer
Donkor, Prince (Dr) Lecturer
Sulemana, Mahawiya (Dr) Lecturer
Asiamah, Yeboah (Prof.) Associate Professor
Owusu, Alfred (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Nimsaah, Wilson Kwaku Senior Lecturer
Amo, Francis Assistant Lecturer
Owusu-Mensah, Samuel Senior Lecturer
Atakora, Alfred Senior Lecturer
Poku, Julia Agyapong (Ms) Senior Lecturer
Nkansah-Fordjour, Kwadwo Assistant Lecturer
Afriyie, Samuel (Dr.) Lecturer
Asare, Frederick Kwabena Assistant Lecturer
Kwarteng-Kankam, Collins Lecturer
Opoku, Daniel Lecturer
Tuo, Gladys (Dr Mrs) Senior Lecturer
Sarpong, Kwame Owusu (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Aikins, Irene (Mrs) Assistant Lecturer
Fianko, Alexander Otchere (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Anin, Emmanuel Kwabena (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Adzimah, Emelia Darko (Mrs) Senior Lecturer
Etse, Daniel Senior Lecturer
Okyere, Stephen (Dr) Lecturer
Tettey-Wayo, John Narh Lecturer
Osei, Asibey Lecturer
Koomson Boateng Serwaa Elizabeth Assistant Lecturer
Sarbah, Alfred A. (Esq.) Dr Senior Lecturer
Dwomoh, Gabriel (Prof.) Associate Professor
Abubakari, Zakari(PhD) Senior Lecturer
Adjei, Hayford Senior Lecturer
Brefo-Manuh, Adwoa Benewaa (Dr. Mrs) Lecturer
Opata, Christian Narh (Dr) Lecturer
Luguterah, Austin W. (Dr) Lecturer
Maclean, Marian (Ms) Assistant Lecturer
Boateng Thekla (Ms) Assistant Lecturer
Sasu, Alexander Senior Lecturer
Boakye-Agyeman, N. Amakie (Mrs) Lecturer
Adjei-Twum, Anthony (Dr) Lecturer
Gadzekpo, Andrews Agbesi Lecturer
Owiredu, Gabriel Kofi Lecturer
Amos, Daniel Lecturer
Abedi, Lewis Asante Lecturer
Oti, Amankwah (Dr.) Lecturer
Afrane, Ebenezer Lecturer
Kasim, Iddrisu Assistant Lecturer
Akomea, Bonsu Beverly (Mrs) Assistant Lecturer
Ameyaw, Collins (Surv. Ing. Dr) Senior Lecturer
Sarfo, Mensah (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Dadzie, John Senior Lecturer
Bondinuba, Francis Kwesi (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Adjei, Kofi Owusu (Dr.) Senior Lecturer
Pratt, Isaac Lecturer
Eyiah-Botwe, Emmanuel (Dr) Lecturer
Asamoah-Duodu, Anita (Ms) Lecturer
Djokoto, Susan Dzifa (Ms) Lecturer
Abaitey, Akun Blondel Lecturer
Apraku, Kingsley Lecturer
Sam, Aloysius Lecturer
Fobiri, Godfred Lecturer
Adu, George (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Effah, Bernard (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Anokye, Rogerson (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Dadzie, Peter Kessels (Engr. Prof.) Associate Professor
Boampong, Ernest (Engr.) Senior Lecturer
Inkum, Paul Benedict Lecturer
Boadi, Alfred Asante Asst Lecturer
Osei Asibey Asst Lecturer
Zu Seyram, Anthony Kwame Senior Lecturer
Opoku-Mensah, Stephen Senior Lecturer
Hagan, Margaret Aba Sam (Dr Ms) Lecturer
Ayogyam, Alexander (Prof.) Associate Professor
Ofori, Daniel (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Akomea, Bonsu Charles (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Oppong-Peprah, Edmond Senior Lecturer
Kusi, Anthony Senior Lecturer
Owusu, Eric Edwin Assistant Lecturer
Forkuo, Solomon Kwarteng (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Osei, Abraham (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Korankye, Thomas Senior Lecturer
Boadu, Francis Senior Lecturer
Yensu, Joseph (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Appienti, William Ansah (Dr.) Lecturer
Asare-Kyire, Lydia (Dr Mrs) Lecturer
Owusu, Emmanuel Sefa Senior Lecturer
Parker, Bismark Quarku (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Addo, Koranteng (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Sarpong, Smart Asomaning (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Ayesu, Edmund Senior Lecturer
Agyei, John (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Osei Bonsu, Nana Akwasi Research Fellow
Asamoah-Boaheng, Michael Research Fellow
Akantege, Raymond Research Fellow
Acheampong, Mike Agbesi (Prof.) Associate Professor
Bensah, Cudjoe Edem (Ing. Dr.) Senior Lecturer
Ahiekpor, Julius Cudjoe (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Nagre, Robert Dery (Prof) Associate Professor
Kyei, Sampson Kofi Senior Lecturer
Frimpong, Isaac Kwasi (Engr. Dr) Senior Lecturer
Nti, Lawrence Lecturer
Ansah, Philip (Engr.) Lecturer
Borkloe, Julius Kwame (Ing, Dr) Senior Lecturer
Owusu, Prince Appiah (Engr., Dr) Senior Lecturer
Obiri-Yeboah, A. Agyeiwaa (Ing Dr Mrs) Senior Lecturer
Kabange, Roland S. (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Kwakye, Stephen Oppong (Ing Dr) Lecturer
Mireku, Yaw Lecturer
Acquah, Prince Charles (Ing, Surv.) Lecturer
Mosner-Ansong, K. Fosuhene (Arc. Dr.) Lecturer
Adutwum, Marfo (Dr) Lecturer
Sarpong, Amoah Adwoa (Surv., Mrs ) Lecturer
Agyei, Benjamin Boadu Lecturer
Boadu, Elijah Frimpong Lecturer
Amankwah, Joseph Kwasi Lecturer
Baffoe-Twum, Edmund Lecturer
Pobee, Drussilla (Ing.) Lecturer
Asamoah, Jack Nti (Ing, Surv.) Lecturer
Abdullai, Mohammed Ghadafi (Ing) Lecturer
Ntiamoah-Sarpong, Kwadwo Lecturer
Osei-Donkor, Achiaa (Ms) Lecturer
Sarfo, Kwame Assistant Lecturer
Ackom, Kingsley Lecturer
Fefeh, Rushman Johannex Assistant Lecturer
Adjei-Frimpong, Bernard Lecturer
Asare, Kodua Lecturer
Osei-Wusu, Raymond Lecturer
Adam, Misbawu (Dr) Lecturer
Mamudu, Hamidu Assistant Lecturer
Egyir-Yaw, Samuel Nigel Principal Instructor
Adjei-Saforo Kwafo Edmund Assistant Lecturer
Antwi, Edward Senior Lecturer
Owusu-Ansah, Prince (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Alhassan, Timothy (Ing.) Senior Lecturer
Osei, Emmanuel Yeboah (Ing.) Senior Lecturer
Dadzie, Joseph Ebow (Ing.) Lecturer
Adu, Emmanuel (Dr) Lecturer
Danquah, Andrews Lecturer
Ribeiro, Joseph Xavier Francisco (Dr) Lecturer
Koomson, Albert Owusu-Ansah Lecturer
Amo-Aidoo, Araba (Ms) Lecturer
Anim Benjamin (Ing.) Assistant Lecturer
Lewballah Joseph Kwame Assistant Lecturer
Frimpong Justice Alex Assistant Lecturer
Amankwaa, Issac Kwadwo Principal Instructor
Afriyie, William Kwaku Senior Instructor
Mensah-Whyte, Gideon Lecturer
Adzabe, Fred Joseph Komla Lecturer
Jannat Abbas
Daniel Ataanya Abera Assistant Lecturer
Duke Antwi Mensah Bonsu Assistant Lecturer
Prince Charles Lawson Assistant Lecturer