Staff Directory

Name Current Grade Picture
Achaw, Osei-Wusu (Ing. Prof.) Vice-Chancellor
Wumbee Joshua D. K. Acting Quality Assurance Officer
Kombat, Daniel Assistant Planning Officer Kombat, Daniel
Owusu Ansah Isaac Deputy Director of Finance
Antwi Francis Isaac Senior Accountant
Gyekye Abraham Accountant
Opoku Amankwah Ernest Accountant Opoku Amankwah Ernest
Konadu Ernestina (Ms) Accountant
Eduafo Martin Kwesi Accountant
Tiboh Thomas Accountant
Asiedu Kwaku Accountant
Sakyiwaa Linda (Ms) . Accountant
Amoanyi Daniel Kofi Accountant Amoanyi Daniel Kofi
Otoo Obed Donald Accountant
Jochebed Ryan (Ms) Accountant
Obeng Berko Emmanuel Accountant
Adu Francis Chief Accounting Assistant
Boateng Nana Serwaa (Ms) Chief Accounting Assistant
Alexander Osei Principal Accounting Assistant
Frimpong Theresa Leila (Mrs) Principal Stores Assistant
Owusu Afua Boahemaa (Ms) Chief Accounting Assistant
Boateng Andrews Principal Accounting Assistant Boateng Andrews
Arthur Edward Senior Accounting Assistant
Daniel Adjei Chief Accounting Assistant
Konadu Frank Chief Accounting Assistant
Asiedu, Hagar Senior Accounting Assistant
Ababio Hagar (Ms) Senior Stores Assistant Ababio Hagar (Ms)
Acheampong Dapaah Anthony Procurement Officer  Acheampong Dapaah Anthony
Akrasi Emmanuel Senior Assistant Procurement Officer
Osei Boateng Thomas Assistant Procurement Officer
Owusu Edmund Assistant Procurement Officer
Osei Boateng Samuel Chief Procurement Assistant
Eric Boamah Yeboah Chief Procurement Assistant
Boakye, Ebenezer Kofi Registrar
Annan Adjei Abraham Deputy Registrar
Asaah Jenkins A. (PhD) Deputy Registrar (Administration)
Boakye-Nti Ama Kyerewaa (Mrs) Acting Deputy Registrar (HR) Boakye-Nti Ama Kyerewaa (Mrs)
Yeboah-Gyan Joana (Mrs) Head of legal Unit (Legal)
Akom Mary Safowaa (Mrs) Acting Deputy Registrar (General Administration)
Obeng-Sarpong Charles (Dr) Acting Deputy Registrar (Public Relations) Obeng-Sarpong Charles (Dr)
Appiah-Krofah Dinah Rachael (Mrs) Senior Assistant Registrar (Guid. & Couns. Unit) Appiah-Krofah Dinah Rachael (Mrs)
Sampong Frank (Dr) Senior Assistant Registrar (Rector's Office) Sampong Frank (Dr)
Luguterah Agartha Adjoa (Mrs) Senior Assistant Registrar (Fac. of Built & Nat. Env.)
Esinu Adzo Selasse (Ms) Senior Assistant Registrar (Fac. of Engineering)
Boakye-Duah Solomon Senior Assistant Registrar (Administration)
Anim-Dwobeng, Agnes (Mrs) Senior Assistant Registrar (Guid. & Couns. Unit)
Abdul-Karim Kenneth Senior Assistant Registrar (Academic Affairs)
Obeng Anthony Senior Assistant Registrar (Rector's Office) Obeng Anthony
Aflakpui Florence Enyonam (Mrs) Senior Assistant Registrar (HR)
Brako Seth Ampomah Senior Assistant Registrar
Mrs. Asaah Beatrice Lardy Senior Assistant Registrar Mrs. Asaah Beatrice Lardy
Letsa Bertha (Ms) Assistant Registrar(Dir. Of Works & Phy...) Letsa Bertha (Ms)
Bawa Ali Yahuza Assistant Registrar (Sch. of Bus. & Mgt Studies) Bawa Ali Yahuza
Amofa William Assistant Registrar (Admissions) Amofa William
Fidelis Sunzuoye Assistant Registrar (Admissions)
Agbogla Sarah (Mrs) Assistant Registrar (IDCE)
Sekyi-Whyte Elizabeth (Ms) Assistant Registrar (Protocol)
Akwasi Sarfo Agyemang Assistant Registrar (Students Affairs)
Arku Jason Kobina Assistant Registrar (Staff Records)
Mrs. Amoakohene Maura Boansi Assistant Registrar(IEED)
Nsiah Yaa Amponsah (Mrs) Assistant Registrar
Obuobi Addo Gertrude (Mrs) Assistant Registrar
Burenaah Cletus Assistant Registrar Burenaah Cletus
Amoako Mary (Mrs) Assistant Registrar
Nsiah,Hagar Asare (Mrs) Assistant Registrar
Agyapong Alice Serwaa (Ms) Assistant Registrar Agyapong Alice Serwaa (Ms)
Addo Francisca Joyce (Ms) Assistant Registrar
Dagba Elikplim (Rev. Mrs) Assistant Registrar
Sackey Joseph Assan Assistant Registrar
Apaloo Mercy (Ms) Assistant Registrar
Appiah Joshua Assistant Registrar
Opoku Emmanuel Kwadwo Assistant Registrar
Kusi-Owusu Emelia (Ms) Assistant Registrar
Nkansah Eunice (Ms) Assistant Registrar
Acquaah Matilda (Ms) Assistant Registrar
Bempah, Osei-Wusu Assistant Registrar Bempah, Osei-Wusu
Amoah-Ashiah Ambrose Assistant Registrar
Thompson Edwina K. Nya-adie (Mrs) Assistant Registrar
Adu-Amoah Joyce (Mrs) Principal Administrative Assistant
Osei Vivian (Ms) Junior Assistant Registrar
Yeboah Mavis Mfum (Ms) Junior Assistant Registrar
Amponsah Lydia (Ms) Junior Assistant Registrar
Kankam Raymond Junior Assistant Registrar
Adarkwah Vincentia (Mrs) Junior Assistant Registrar
Korankyewaa Akua (Ms) Junior Assistant Registrar Korankyewaa Akua (Ms)
Osei Bonsu Comfort (Mrs) Junior Assistant Registrar
Owusu James Junior Assistant Registrar
Kwakye-Okyere Michael K. Junior Assistant Registrar
Gyamfi Lovia Adoma (Ms) Junior Assistant Registrar
Degazor Victor Junior Assistant Registrar
Cromwell, Gifty Love (Mrs) Junior Assistant Registrar
Owusu Hagar (Ms) Principal Administrative Assistant
Boaitey Priscilla (Mrs) Principal Administrative Assistant
Ms. Naamogtan Victoria Junior Assistant Registrar
Nyawour Bertha (Ms) Principal Administrative Assistant Nyawour Bertha (Ms)
Mrs. Alhassan Fatumatu Junior Assistant Registrar
Asabere Doris (Ms) Principal Administrative Assistant Asabere Doris (Ms)
Aning Korkor Naomi (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant
Amoako Lucy Agyeiwaa (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant
Danquah Regina (Ms) Junior Assistant Registrar
Owusu Franklina (Mrs) Senior Administrative Assistant
Yeboah Philomena (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant
Musah Wasila (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant
Sarpong Mercy Owusu (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant
Dadzie Rosemond Benily (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant Dadzie Rosemond Benily (Ms)
Adu Serwaa Grace (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant
Mrs. Edna Biyaa Adjei Bediako Senior Administrative Assistant
Nyantakyi Akua Nyarko (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant Nyantakyi Akua Nyarko (Ms)
Amoako-Attah Mavis (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant
Sampiar Philip Senior Technical Assistant Sampiar Philip
Boasiako, Isaac Antwi Technical Assistant (Gym Instructor)
Sarsah Catherine (Ms) Senior Clerk Sarsah Catherine (Ms)
Owusu-Boampong Collins Senior Clerk
Akuokoh Vida Frimpomaa (Mrs) Admin Assistant Akuokoh Vida Frimpomaa (Mrs)
Dadzie Esther (Ms) Senior Clerk
Asiedu Patrick Senior Clerk
Amoah Sampson Clerk Grade II Amoah Sampson
Asare, Obeng Yaw (Dr.) Senior Lecturer Dr. Asare Obeng Yaw
Mrs. Mary Boateng Senior Administrative Assistant
Adjei Kwabena Osei Kuffour (Dr.) Librarian Adjei Kwabena Osei Kuffour (Dr.)
Baffour Ohene Agyekum Assistant Librarian Baffour Ohene Agyekum
Amoako Samuel Assistant Librarian
Ntiamoah-Sarpong Kwabena Assistant Librarian
Dominic Dery Assistant Librarian Dominic Dery
Frimpong, Akwasi Duffour Archivist
Ossom Samuel Principal Library Assistant
Pokuaa-Ababio Adwoa (Ms) Junior Library Assistant
Azongo Thomas Akugri (Mr.) Principal Library Assistant Azongo Thomas Akugri
Owusu Ansah Stephanie (Ms) Junior Assistant Librarian
Amadu Zalia (Ms) Senior Library Assistant
Michael Oppong Senior Library Assistant
Ofori Michael Asamoah Senior Library Assistant
Gyamfi Evelyn (Ms) Library Assistant
Nkrumah Andrews Library Assistant Nkrumah Andrews
Nkrumah Evelyn (Ms) Junior Library Assistant
Baasi Thompson Junior Library Assistant Baasi Thompson
Agbeli Maxwell Junior Library Assistant Agbeli Maxwell
Acheampong Serwaa Akoto (Ms) Junior Library Assistant
Ansah Edward Director of Internal Audit
Asare-Baffour Frimpong Senior Assistant Internal Auditor Asare-Baffour Frimpong
Manu Dennis Senior Assistant Internal Auditor
Obeng Agartha (Ms) Assistant Internal Auditor
Owusu-Ansah Helena Opoku (Mrs) Assistant Internal Auditor
Yankah Rose (Mrs) Assistant Internal Auditor
Dapaah Boakye Kwame Principal Audit Assistant
Antwi Bismark Chief Audit Assistant Antwi Bismark
Fosuaa Diana (Ms) Chief Audit Assistant Fosuaa Diana (Ms)
Dr. Asamoah, Natasha Medical Officer/Senior Lecturer
Dapaah Sarah (Ms) Senior Staff Nurse
Minneaux Esther (Ms) Senior Health Assistant
Sagoe Grace (Mrs) Cleaner
Gyawu Rita (Ms) Industrial Liaison Officer
Mahamadu Salia Senior Assistant Registrar (BDU)
Anderson Enock Network and Telecom Engineer
Mrs. Abena Kyeraa Sarpong Senior Technical
Ntiri Lartey Yaw Assistant ICT Officer(Web Administrator)
Adoko Samuel Principal Technician (Systems Administrator)
Amoabeng Samuel Ohene Senior Technician
Opoku Francis Nana Akwasi Senior Technician
Adu Gyamfi Mercy Vicentia (Mrs) Senior Technician
Amonoo-Neizer Jacob Senior Laboratory Technician
Obiri-Yeboah Seth Senior Technician
Amoani Linda Opponbea (Ms) Senior Technician
Yaabo Kofi Isaac Principal Technician
Danso Keitu Emmanuel Senior Technician
Asare Abraham Senior Technician
Opoku Boateng Emmanuel Senior Technician
Ghansah Benjamin Kwame Technician Ghansah Benjamin Kwame
Emmanuel Boateng Senior Assistant Technician
Frimpomaa Addo Belinda Principal Catering Assistant
Appiah Rita (Ms) Senior Domestic Assistant
Nyarko Christiana (Ms) Senior Domestic Assistant Nyarko Christiana (Ms)
Ayete Alice (Ms) Cook Grade I Ayete Alice (Ms)
Oppong Diana (Ms) Senior Technician Oppong Diana (Ms)
Abdul-Razak Yussif Seini Principal Technician
Timpabi Ama Kour (Ms) Senior Technician
Annan Adjei Agnes (Mrs) Senior Technician
Afeti Baba Principal Technician Afeti Baba
Addo Kwabena Principal Technician
Quansah Geoffrey Sebastian Senior Laboratory Technician
Addo Darko Samuel Senior Technician
Adu-Gyamfi Benjamin Senior Technician Adu-Gyamfi Benjamin
Sarfo-Mainoo Ivy Georgina (Ms) Senior Technician
Asiedu Sam-Nelson Senior Technician
Paul Oduro Principal Technician
Ntem, Philip Quaicoe Technician
Agyemang Ama (Ms) Principal Technician Agyemang Ama (Ms)
Asante-Sackey Dennis Senior Technician Asante-Sackey Dennis
Frimpong Leticia Oppong Senior Technician
King David Ayensu Sports Officer
Robert Berko Chief Transport Assistant
Festus Barima Okyere Transport Assistant
Adu Victor Senior Driver
Mesack Kwabena Boateng Senior Driver
Oppong Kyekyeku Tony Senior Driver
Kabore Jonas Senior Driver
Daniel Awuni Senior Driver Daniel Awuni
Martin Kofi Baah Senior Driver
Emmanuel Ackom Senior Driver
Daniel Kwame Nukuku Senior Driver Daniel Kwame Nukuku
Sekyere Owusu Nana Senior Driver
Daniel Yaw Agyemang Driver Daniel Yaw Agyemang
Emmanuel Kofi Ohemeng Driver
Asare-Tetteh Gideon Driver
Kamara Dini Sampana Driver
Owusu Samuel Kofi Driver
Kyei Kwabena Effah Driver
Boateng Alex Driver Boateng Alex
Kwakye Sampson Driver
Bonkena John Driver
Gyasi Peter Kingsley Senior Security Officer
Bernard Norwie Senior Security Assistant Bernard Norwie
Peterson Atta Yeboah Senior Security Assistant
Offeh Isaiah Kyei Security Assistant
Niginzor Ebenezer Security Assistant
Stephen Owusu Junior Security Assistant
Samuel Nyumuhehia Bantey Junior Security Assistant
Mustapha Ali Junior Security Assistant
William Yakubu Junior Security Assistant
Alidu Baakruyire Junior Security Assistant Alidu Baakruyire
Peter Ofori Kwapong Junior Security Assistant
Samuel Berko Junior Security Assistant
Samuel Essel Junior Security Assistant
Musah Haruna Junior Security Assistant
Sylvester Kojo Adjepong Junior Security Assistant
Richard Kwaku Asuoh Junior Security Assistant
Cletus Ayariga Junior Security Assistant Cletus Ayariga
Emmanuel Osei-Owusu Junior Security Assistant
Addi Awu Felix Junior Security Assistant
James Kolog Junior Security Assistant
George Yaw Adinkra Junior Security Assistant
Sackey Joseph Junior Security Assistant
Frank Asabere Senior Security Guard
Stephen Turkson Senior Security Guard
Akanganda John Pascal Senior Security Guard
Duku Paul Kojo Senior Security Guard
Anabila James Mongba Senior Security Guard
Atobire Fuseini Senior Security Guard Atobire Fuseini
Achelesiba Apana Nelson Senior Security Guard
Lawer Matthew Odjer Senior Security Guard
Kullo Peter Senior Security Guard
Kulah Charles Senior Security Guard
Akusungbil Ayiribey Moses Senior Security Guard
Bumekpor Kenneth Senior Security Guard
Owusu Andrews Security Guard Grade I
David Oppong Security Guard Grade I David Oppong
Acquah George Security Guard Grade I
Mensah Isaac Security Guard Grade I
Berchie Doris (Ms) Security Guard Grade I Berchie Doris (Ms)
Samedoug Williams Security Guard Grade I
Ofosu Kofi Security Guard Grade I
Azubulla Osman Karim Security Guard Grade I
Adjei Yaw Security Guard Grade I
Asiamah Doreen (Ms) Security Guard Grade I Asiamah Doreen (Ms)
Achiaa Priscilla (Ms) Security Guard Grade II
Naafu Emmanuel Kologo Acting Head Porter
Boateng Issac Senior Porter
Brookman Rita (Ms) Senior Porter
Adongla Derick Senior Porter Adongla Derick
Amponsah Richard Senior Porter
Dapaah Nimako King Administrative Assistant
Dornya Odilia Selorm (Ms) Senior Porter
Boateng Edith (Ms) Senior Porter
Adokoh Patricia (Ms) Senior Porter
Pu-Engyil Naoh Justice Administrative Assistant
Amoako-Atta Cordelia (Ms) Senior Porter Amoako-Atta Cordelia (Ms)
Gifty Nyarko Amofa (Mrs) Administrative Assistant
Sekyere Divine Comla Director of Works & Physical Development Sekyere Divine Comla
Koomson, George Senior Asst Dev't Officer; Land Surveying
Adusa-Poku Nana Yaa (Ms) Senior Asst Dev't Officer; Structural Engineering
Asigri Evans Osman Senior Asst Dev't Officer; Architecture
Boateng Ali Asst Dev't Officer; Quantity Surveying Boateng Ali
Yeboah Stephen Asst Dev't Officer (Estate Maint.)
Asamoah Agyekum Chief Estate Assistant Asamoah Agyekum
Tsali, Nutifafa Redeemer Chief Estate Assistant
Okyere Twum Kwadwo Chief Estate Assistant
Amoako-Atta Sabina (Ms) Chief Estate Assistant
Wereko Brobbey Yvonne (Ms) Senior Estate Assistant
Abdul-Karim Suraka Suwallah Senior Technical Assistant (Air Conditioning) Abdul-Karim Suraka Suwallah
John Ebiasah Senior Technical Assistant (Elevator)
Baidoo Francis Assistant Porter
Appiah Joseph Kobina Senior Electrician
Kwarteng James Senior Plumber
Yanney Enock Senior Electrician
Acheampong Daniel Senior Mason Acheampong Daniel
Manu Emmanuel Kofi Senior Mason
Otoo John Workshop Assistant
Bondzie Robert K. Bonney Technician (Carpenter)
Ansah Ibrahim Kobina Painter Gd I
Appiah Anafo Edana Welder Appiah Anafo Edana
Ayubilla Patrick Headman
Akurugu Frafra Senior Domestic Assistant Akurugu Frafra
Yakubu Faustina (Ms) Senior Domestic Assistant
Nsor Stephen Senior Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Awuni Martin Stores Assistant
Botazee Simon Senior Conservancy Labourer
Atia Baba Senior Conservancy Labourer Atia Baba
Kpare Yaw Senior Conservancy Labourer
Sapak Paul Senior Conservancy Labourer
Awuni Yaw Senior Conservancy Labourer
Pigba Elija Senior Conservancy Labourer
Zoog Baba Moses Senior Conservancy Labourer
Dongpong Raymond Senior Conservancy Labourer Dongpong Raymond
Bayeti Martin Senior Conservancy Labourer Bayeti Martin
Gariba Kwaku Senior Conservancy Labourer
Samuel Putura Senior Conservancy Labourer
Sonda Maxwell Senior Conservancy Labourer
Akurugu Kofi Senior Conservancy Labourer Akurugu Kofi
Yaw Builsa Senior Domestic Servant Yaw Builsa
Yembletoawo Kwadwo Senior Conservancy Labourer
Awuni Simon Senior Conservancy Labourer Awuni Simon
Billa Stephen Senior Conservancy Labourer
Pii Daniel Senior Conservancy Labourer
Sommah Michael Senior Conservancy Labourer
Bobinna Francis Senior Conservancy Labourer Bobinna Francis
Boare Stephen Senior Conservancy Labourer
Yibahab K. Felix Senior Conservancy Labourer
Ngaasoh Tibil Ernest Senior Conservancy Labourer
Yinbil Yinzie Steven Senior Conservancy Labourer
Attia John Senior Conservancy Labourer Attia John
Awuni Comfort (Ms) Senior Conservancy Labourer
Ndengya Clement Senior Conservancy Cleaner Ndengya Clement
Bantanbila A. Janet (Ms) Senior Conservancy Cleaner
Frimpong Suzzy (Ms) Senior Conservancy Cleaner
Biessoun John Domestic Assistant Biessoun John
Sampson Kolobil Senior Gardener
Sobey John Senior Labourer
Asegbire Sampson Ayine Senior Labourer
Mbawona Jonas Senior Labourer
Gyaba Maxwell Senior Labourer
Sapak Solomon Senior Labourer
Apuguya Charles Senior Labourer
Bayeti Seth Conservancy Labourer
Miss Amoah Irene Administrative Assistant (Halls of Residence)
Felicia Ofosuaa Tettey Deputy Director, Guidance & Counselling (Counselling Unit)
James Osei Brobbey Director of Finance
Ex W0 II Seth Amankwah Chief Security Officer
Engr. Prof. Mike Agbesi Acheampong Pro Vice - Chancellor
Kakraba Ben Komla Senior Procurement Officer
Mrs. Valentina Adu Junior Assistant ICT Officer
Michael Adu Kumi AG. Planning Officer
Peter Mba Library Assistant
Christiana Ohemeng Assistant Procurement Officer Christiana Ohemeng
Dr. Osei-Asante, Samuel Senior Lecturer
Owusu-Dapaah, George (Dr.) Senior Lecturer Owusu-Dapaah, George  (Dr.)
Prof. Francis Mainoo Sarpong Associate Professor
Dr. Osei-Djarbeng, Nana Samuel Senior Lecturer
Dr. Mrs. Asiedu-Ofei, Akua Afriyie Senior Lecturer
Dr. Omari-Siaw, Emmanuel Senior Lecturer Dr. Omari-Siaw, Emmanuel
Lambon, Paul Salo Lecturer
Frimpong, Grace (Dr. Mrs.) Lecturer
Darkwah, Emmanuel Kingsley Lecturer
Addai-Arhin Sylvester Lecturer
Owusu, Frederick William Akuffo Assistant Lecturer
Dr. Mrs. Ofosu, Mina Senior Lecturer
Mrs. Afreh Mantey, Afua Konadu Lecturer
Okai, Charles Ayensu Lecturer Okai, Charles Ayensu
Acquah, Christopher Kofi Lecturer Acquah, Christopher Kofi
Mrs. Poku, Olivia Asare Lecturer
Bempah, Opoku Lecturer Bempah, Opoku
Dr. Azanu, David Lecturer Dr. Azanu, David
Sarfo-Antwi, Frederick Assistant Lecturer
Owusu-Asante Helen (Mrs) Assistant Lecturer
Crentsil Timothy (Rev. Dr.) Senior Lecturer
Nyarko, Michael Obeng (Dr.) Senior Lecturer
Asare, Thomas Obeng (Dr.) Senior Lecturer
Mrs. Motty-Bayuko, Theresa Lecturer
Narh-Korley, Ezekiel Tetteh Lecturer
Siaw, Abena Okyerewa (Ms.) Lecturer
Ayesu, Solomon Marfo Lecturer
Amos, Emmanuel Lecturer
Amos, Emmanuel Lecturer
Ms. Schall, Maud Assistant Lecturer
Mansah Ankai, Howard Peggy Assistant Lecturer
Mohammed Ibrahim Assistant Lecturer
Mrs. Rowena Fatchu Kansanba Assistant Lecturer
Godwin K. D. Amuzu Assistant. Lecturer
Owusu-Darko, Patricia (Dr.) Senior Lecturer
Engmann, Felix Narku (Dr.) Senior Lecturer Engmann, Felix Narku (Dr.)
Commey, Vida (Mrs.) Senior Lecturer
Ayim, Ishmael (Dr) Senior Lecturer Ayim, Ishmael (Dr)
Sefah, Wilfred (Dr.) Lecturer
Ms. Impraim, Evelyn Catherine Lecturer
Mrs. Boateng Ruth Lecturer
Ms. Akrofi-Ansah Harrietta Lecturer
Mrs. Osae-Akonnor, P. Rosebud Lecturer
Osei-Bonsu Benedicta Senior Cleaner Osei-Bonsu Benedicta
Amoak Azuik Consertion Labourer Amoak Azuik
Jannat Abbas
Gyamfi, Kwame Nana Senior Lecturer
Ansong, Mary Opokua (Dr.) Senior Lecturer Ansong, Mary Opokua (Dr.)
Asiedu, Baffour Kojo Lecturer Asiedu, Baffour Kojo
Asare, Yaw Obeng (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Agyen, Sylvester Lecturer
Philips, Andrews Lecturer Philips, Andrews
Aboagye, Emelia Opoku (Dr Mrs) Lecturer Aboagye, Emelia Opoku (Dr. Mrs.)
Tattrah, Leo Paapa Lecturer
Gyimah, Mavis Sarah (Ms) Lecturer
Kotei Evans Lecturer
Adjei, Daniel Lecturer
Agbezuge, Eric Yaw Lecturer
Opoku, King Samuel Senior Lecturer
Boachie, Emmanuel Assistant Lecturer
Bashiru, Imoro Ibn Saeed (Prof) Associate Professor
Ababio, Kofi Agyarko (Dr) Senior Lecturer Ababio, Kofi Agyarko (Dr)
Abdul-Rahaman, Abdul-Aziz (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Ofori, Michael Fosu (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Gyebil, Francis Julius Senior Lecturer
Hudu, Mohammed Senior Lecturer
Yeboah, Mary Ann (Ms) Senior Lecturer
Appau-Yeboah, Francis Senior Lecturer
Asare, Kwasi Poku Senior Lecturer
Owusu, Forster Lecturer
Prempeh, Eric Abayie Lecturer
Frimpong, Frank Osei Lecturer
Gambrah, Patience Pokuaa (Ms) Lecturer
Anyan, Francis Senior Lecturer
Annin, Kwame Senior Lecturer
Adarkwa, Akosua Boatemaa Assistant Lecturer Adarkwa, Akosua Boatemaa
Beatrice Korkor Agyemang(PhD) Lecturer
Anomah, Sampson (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Asumadu, George (Dr) Senior Lecturer Asumadu, George (Dr)
Aduamoah, Maurice (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Amoako, Gilbert Kwabena Senior Lecturer
Halidu, Babamu Osman Senior Lecturer
Ohene Djan, George (Dr) Senior Lecturer Ohene Djan, George (Dr)
Yeboah Benjamin (Dr) Lecturer Yeboah Benjamin (Dr)
Attefah, Eric Kweku Senior Lecturer
Frimpong, Stephen Senior Lecturer
Ayeboafo, Boadu (Dr) Lecturer
Owusu, Agyabeng Lecturer Owusu, Agyabeng
Atuahene, Samuel Osei Owusu Lecturer
Kyei, Edmund Lecturer
Adarkwa, Samuel Lecturer
Bawuah, Jonas (Dr) Lecturer Bawuah, Jonas (Dr)
Alewabah, Stephen Benyaseh Lecturer
Yeboah, Michael (Dr) Lecturer
Addo-Paintsil, Samuel Lecturer
Appiah-Darko, Ernest Lecturer
Appiah, Kingsley (Dr) Lecturer Appiah, Kingsley (Dr)
Agyeiwaa, Owusu Nkwantabisa (Mrs) Lecturer
Frimpong, Jamal Latif Lecturer
Asare, Kofi Nyantakyi Assistant Lecturer
Adomah, Thomas Worae (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Abdul-Aziz, Iddrisu (Mr.) Senior Lecturer Abdul-Aziz, Iddrisu
Nkansah, Eric (Dr) Lecturer Nkansah, Eric (Dr)
Barnes, William Assistant Lecturer
Oware, Kofi Mintah (Dr) Assistant Lecturer Oware, Kofi Mintah (Dr)
Asiedu, Maxwell Gyan Assistant Lecturer
Addae, Richard Assistant Lecturer
Kyei-Brobbey, Ishaq Assistant Lecturer
Osei, Cynthia Elizabeth (Dr Mrs) Senior Lecturer Osei, Cynthia Elizabeth (Dr Mrs)
Danquah, Benjamin Adjei (Dr) Senior Lecturer Danquah, Benjamin Adjei (Dr)
Obeng, Daniel Kwadwo Lecturer
Boahene, Kingsley Osei (Rev. Fr.) (Dr) Lecturer
Bonku, Lucy Korkoi (Mrs) Lecturer
Osei-Wusu, Antwi (Esq.) Lecturer
Addai-Asante, Johnson Lecturer
Appiah, Mark Kwamina (Dr) Lecturer Appiah, Mark Kwamina (Dr)
Yengkangyi, Millicent (Ms) Lecturer
Berko, Ernest Lecturer
Mfum, Kofi (Esq) Assistant Lecturer
Agyei, Samuel Nimo Lecturer
Addo-Danquah, Rosemary G. (Mrs) Assistant Lecturer
Amponsah-Partey, Faustina (Mrs) Lecturer
Donkor, Prince (Dr) Lecturer
Sulemana, Mahawiya (Dr) Lecturer
Asiamah, Yeboah (Prof.) Associate Professor
Owusu, Alfred (Dr) Senior Lecturer Owusu, Alfred (Dr)
Nimsaah, Wilson Kwaku Senior Lecturer
Amo, Francis Assistant Lecturer
Owusu-Mensah, Samuel Senior Lecturer
Atakora, Alfred Senior Lecturer Atakora, Alfred
Poku, Julia Agyapong (Ms) Senior Lecturer
Nkansah-Fordjour, Kwadwo (Dr.) Assistant Lecturer Nkansah-Fordjour, Kwadwo (Dr.)
Afriyie, Samuel (Dr.) Lecturer
Asare, Frederick Kwabena Assistant Lecturer
Kwarteng-Kankam, Collins Lecturer Kwarteng-Kankam, Collins
Opoku, Daniel Lecturer Opoku, Daniel
Tuo, Gladys (Dr Mrs) Senior Lecturer
Sarpong, Kwame Owusu (Dr) Senior Lecturer Sarpong, Kwame Owusu (Dr)
Aikins, Irene (Mrs) Assistant Lecturer
Fianko, Alexander Otchere (Dr) Senior Lecturer Fianko, Alexander Otchere (Dr)
Anin, Emmanuel Kwabena (Dr) Senior Lecturer Anin, Emmanuel Kwabena (Dr)
Adzimah, Emelia Darko (Mrs) Senior Lecturer
Etse, Daniel Senior Lecturer
Okyere, Stephen (Dr) Lecturer
Tettey-Wayo, John Narh Lecturer
Osei, Asibey Lecturer
Koomson Boateng Serwaa Elizabeth Assistant Lecturer
Sarbah, Alfred A. (Esq.) Dr Senior Lecturer Sarbah, Alfred A. (Esq.) Dr
Dwomoh, Gabriel (Prof.) Associate Professor
Abubakari, Zakari(PhD) Senior Lecturer
Adjei, Hayford Senior Lecturer
Brefo-Manuh, Adwoa Benewaa (Dr. Mrs) Lecturer
Opata, Christian Narh (Dr) Lecturer Opata, Christian Narh (Dr)
Luguterah, Austin W. (Dr) Lecturer
Maclean, Marian (Ms) Assistant Lecturer
Boateng Thekla (Ms) Assistant Lecturer
Sasu, Alexander Senior Lecturer
Boakye-Agyeman, N. Amakie (Mrs) Lecturer
Adjei-Twum, Anthony (Dr) Lecturer
Gadzekpo, Andrews Agbesi Lecturer
Owiredu, Gabriel Kofi Lecturer
Amos, Daniel Lecturer Amos, Daniel
Abedi, Lewis Asante Lecturer Abedi, Lewis Asante
Oti, Amankwah (Dr.) Lecturer
Afrane, Ebenezer Lecturer
Kasim, Iddrisu Assistant Lecturer
Akomea, Bonsu Beverly (Mrs) Assistant Lecturer
Ameyaw, Collins (Surv. Ing. Dr) Senior Lecturer
Sarfo, Mensah (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Dadzie, John Senior Lecturer
Bondinuba, Francis Kwesi (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Adjei, Kofi Owusu (Dr.) Senior Lecturer Adjei, Kofi Owusu (Dr.)
Pratt, Isaac Lecturer
Eyiah-Botwe, Emmanuel (Dr) Lecturer
Asamoah-Duodu, Anita (Ms) Lecturer Asamoah-Duodu, Anita (Ms)
Djokoto, Susan Dzifa (Ms) Lecturer
Abaitey, Akun Blondel Lecturer Abaitey, Akun Blondel
Apraku, Kingsley Lecturer
Sam, Aloysius Lecturer
Fobiri, Godfred Lecturer
Adu, George (Dr) Senior Lecturer Adu, George (Dr)
Effah, Bernard (Dr) Senior Lecturer Effah, Bernard (Dr)
Anokye, Rogerson (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Dadzie, Peter Kessels (Engr. Prof.) Associate Professor
Boampong, Ernest (Engr.) Senior Lecturer
Inkum, Paul Benedict Lecturer
Boadi, Alfred Asante Asst Lecturer Boadi, Alfred Asante
Osei Asibey Asst Lecturer
Zu Seyram, Anthony Kwame Senior Lecturer
Opoku-Mensah, Stephen Senior Lecturer
Hagan, Margaret Aba Sam (Dr Ms) Lecturer
Ayogyam, Alexander (Prof.) Associate Professor
Ofori, Daniel (Dr) Senior Lecturer Ofori, Daniel (Dr)
Akomea, Bonsu Charles (Dr) Senior Lecturer Akomea, Bonsu Charles (Dr)
Oppong-Peprah, Edmond Senior Lecturer
Kusi, Anthony Senior Lecturer Kusi, Anthony
Owusu, Eric Edwin (Dr.) Assistant Lecturer Owusu, Eric Edwin (Dr.)
Forkuo, Solomon Kwarteng (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Osei, Abraham (Dr) Senior Lecturer Osei, Abraham (Dr)
Korankye, Thomas Senior Lecturer
Boadu, Francis Senior Lecturer
Yensu, Joseph (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Appienti, William Ansah (Dr.) Lecturer
Asare-Kyire, Lydia (Dr Mrs) Lecturer
Owusu, Emmanuel Sefa Senior Lecturer
Parker, Bismark Quarku (Dr) Senior Lecturer Parker, Bismark Quarku (Dr)
Addo, Koranteng (Dr) Senior Lecturer Addo, Koranteng (Dr)
Sarpong, Smart Asomaning (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Ayesu, Edmund Senior Lecturer
Agyei, John (Dr) Senior Lecturer Agyei, John (Dr)
Osei Bonsu, Nana Akwasi Research Fellow
Asamoah-Boaheng, Michael Research Fellow
Akantege, Raymond Research Fellow
Acheampong, Mike Agbesi (Prof.) Associate Professor
Bensah, Cudjoe Edem (Ing. Dr.) Senior Lecturer
Ahiekpor, Julius Cudjoe (Ing. Dr.) Senior Lecturer Ahiekpor, Julius Cudjoe (Ing. Dr.)
Nagre, Robert Dery (Prof) Associate Professor
Kyei, Sampson Kofi Senior Lecturer
Frimpong, Isaac Kwasi (Engr. Dr) Senior Lecturer
Nti, Lawrence Lecturer
Ansah, Philip (Engr.) Lecturer
Borkloe, Julius Kwame (Ing, Dr) Senior Lecturer
Owusu, Prince Appiah (Engr., Dr) Senior Lecturer
Obiri-Yeboah, A. Agyeiwaa (Ing Dr Mrs) Senior Lecturer
Kabange, Roland S. (Dr) Senior Lecturer Kabange, Roland S. (Dr)
Kwakye, Stephen Oppong (Ing Dr) Lecturer
Mireku, Yaw Lecturer
Acquah, Prince Charles (Ing, Surv.) Lecturer
Mosner-Ansong, K. Fosuhene (Arc. Dr.) Lecturer Mosner-Ansong, K. Fosuhene (Arc. Dr.)
Adutwum, Marfo (Dr) Lecturer
Sarpong, Amoah Adwoa (Surv., Mrs ) Lecturer
Agyei, Benjamin Boadu Lecturer
Boadu, Elijah Frimpong Lecturer
Amankwah, Joseph Kwasi Lecturer
Baffoe-Twum, Edmund Lecturer
Pobee, Drussilla (Ing.) Lecturer
Nti Asamoah, Jack (Ing, Surv.) Lecturer
Abdullai, Mohammed Ghadafi (Ing) Lecturer
Ntiamoah-Sarpong, Kwadwo Lecturer
Osei-Donkor, Achiaa (Ms) Lecturer
Sarfo, Kwame Assistant Lecturer
Ackom, Kingsley Lecturer
Fefeh, Rushman Johannex Assistant Lecturer
Adjei-Frimpong, Bernard Lecturer
Asare, Kodua Lecturer
Osei-Wusu, Raymond Lecturer
Adam, Misbawu (Dr) Lecturer
Mamudu, Hamidu Assistant Lecturer
Egyir-Yaw, Samuel Nigel Principal Instructor
Adjei-Saforo Kwafo Edmund Assistant Lecturer
Antwi, Edward Senior Lecturer
Owusu-Ansah, Prince (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Alhassan, Timothy (Ing.) Senior Lecturer
Osei, Emmanuel Yeboah (Ing.) Senior Lecturer
Dadzie, Joseph Ebow (Ing.) Lecturer
Adu, Emmanuel (Dr) Lecturer
Danquah, Andrews Lecturer
Ribeiro, Joseph Xavier Francisco (Dr) Lecturer
Koomson, Albert Owusu-Ansah Lecturer
Amo-Aidoo, Araba (Ms) Lecturer
Anim Benjamin (Ing.) Assistant Lecturer
Lewballah Joseph Kwame Assistant Lecturer
Frimpong Justice Alex Assistant Lecturer
Amankwaa, Issac Kwadwo Principal Instructor
Afriyie, William Kwaku Senior Instructor
Mensah-Whyte, Gideon Lecturer
Adzabe, Fred Joseph Komla Lecturer
Jannat Abbas
Daniel Ataanya Abera Assistant Lecturer Daniel Ataanya Abera
Duke Antwi Mensah Bonsu Assistant Lecturer
Prince Charles Lawson Assistant Lecturer